TVNOW - All Channels
23 Oct 2017 4:19
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Olympic Games
  • Ski Report
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Monday, 23 October 2017


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail
    TVNOWRed Rock (AO) (1:15am)
    Infomercial (2:40am)
    Infomercials (12:40am)
    Prime (1:30am)
    3:00amInfomercial (3:15am)
    24: Legacy (AO) (3:10am)
      
    3:30am Ellen (G) (3:55am)
      
    4:00am It Is Written (4:20am)
      
    4:30am Marvel's Agent Carter (PGR) (4:50am)
      
    5:00am  Infomercials (5:00am)
     
    5:30am Infomercial (5:30am)
    City Impact Church (5:30am)
     
    6:00amHyundai Country Calendar Specials (G) (6:00am)
     Infomercials (6:00am)
    The Legend Of Korra (G) (6:00am)
    League Of Super Evil (G) (6:25am)
    6:30am Sesame Street (G) (6:30am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (6:55am)
     Max Steel (G) (6:50am)
    7:00amDickinson's Real Deal (G) (7:00am)
    The Jungle Bunch To The Rescue! (G) (7:00am)
    Robin Hood (G) (7:25am)
    Minute To Win It (G) (7:00am)
    Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of (G) (7:15am)
    7:30am Gravity Falls (G) (7:50am)
    Dance-Off (G) (7:55am)
    Hank Zipzer (G) (7:40am)
    8:00amMay The Best House Win (G) (8:00am)
    Disney Junior Art Attack (G) (8:15am)
     Kung Fu Dino Posse (G) (8:05am)
    8:30am Disney Junior: Doc McStuffins (G) (8:35am)
     'Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn' (G) (8:30am)
    Tiki Tour (G) (8:55am)
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (PGR) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:00am)
     Million Dollar Minute (G) (9:25am)
    9:30am   Jeopardy (G) (9:50am)
    10:00amMorena (G) (10:00am)
     Infomercials (10:00am)
    The Doctors (PGR) (10:20am)
    10:30amThe Chase (G) (10:30am)
    Neighbours (G) (10:30am)
      
    11:00am Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners (PGR) (11:00am)
    Family Feud (Encore) (G) (11:20am)
    Hot Bench (G) (11:15am)
    11:30amSeven Sharp (11:30am)
     Dr Phil (PGR) (11:50am)
    Antiques Road Trip (G) (11:40am)
    12:00pmEmmerdale (PGR) (12:00pm)
    Bachelor In Paradise (PGR) (12:00pm)
      
    12:30pm  Married At First Sight NZ (Encore) (PGR) (12:50pm)
    Escape To The Country (G) (12:40pm)
    1:00pmBritain's Got Talent (G) (1:00pm)
       
    1:30pm   The Late Show (PGR) (1:35pm)
    2:00pmCode:1 (PGR) (2:25pm)
    Home Improvement (G) (2:00pm)
    Now That's Funny! (PGR) (2:20pm)
     
    2:30pmTipping Point (G) (2:55pm)
    Home And Away (G) (2:30pm)
    Celebrity Name Game (PGR) (2:50pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (2:30pm)
    3:00pm Turkey Hollow (G) (3:00pm)
    Sticky TV (G) (3:20pm)
    The Moe Show (G) (3:25pm)
    Escape To The Country (G) (3:00pm)
    3:30pmTe Karere (3:55pm)
     Sticky TV (G) (3:30pm)
    Come Dine With Me NZ (G) (3:55pm)
     
    4:00pmCome Dine With Me Daytime (G) (4:25pm)
     Entertainment Tonight (G) (4:25pm)
    Antiques Roadshow (G) (4:00pm)
    4:30pmThe Chase (G) (4:55pm)
    Friends (G) (4:30pm)
    Family Feud Australia (G) (4:55pm)
     
    5:00pm The Simpsons (G) (5:00pm)
    Family Feud (G) (5:25pm)
    Million Dollar Minute (G) (5:00pm)
    5:30pm Home And Away (G) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Storage Wars (G) (6:00pm)
    6:30pm Neighbours (G) (6:30pm)
     Pawn Stars (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmUnreal Estate (G) (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    Storage Wars: Texas (PGR) (7:00pm)
    7:30pm My Kitchen Rules New Zealand (G) (7:30pm)
    Married At First Sight NZ (PGR) (7:30pm)
    ITM Hook Me Up! (PGR) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmHighway Cops (PGR) (8:00pm)
       
    8:30pmDoctor Foster (AO) (8:30pm)
    All New Will and Grace (PGR) (8:30pm)
    Tin Star (AO) (8:30pm)
    Prime Rocks: George Michael (AO) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm The Mick (PGR) (9:00pm)
      
    9:30pmCriminal Minds: Beyond Borders (AO) (9:40pm)
    The Walking Dead (AO) (9:30pm)
    Blue Bloods (AO) (9:35pm)
     
    10:00pm    
    10:30pm 2 Broke Girls (AO) (10:30pm)
    Satisfaction (AO) (10:35pm)
    The Late Show (PGR) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmLucifer (AO) (11:25pm)
    Mike and Molly (PGR) (11:00pm)
      
    11:30pm The Mysteries Of Laura (AO) (11:30pm)
    The Project (Encore) (11:30pm)
    English Premier League (11:30pm)
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2017 New Zealand City Ltd