TVNOW - All Channels
20 Jan 2018 4:19
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • Days of Xmas
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Saturday, 20 January 2018


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWInfomercial (G) (12:55am)
    The Fosters (PGR) (2:10am)
    Infomercials (12:15am)
    Prime (12:30am)
     DUKE Back in the Future (12:35am)
    Infomercial (12:15am)
    3:00am    The Water Brothers (G) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am Benched (PGR) (3:40am)
      The Great Antiques Map of Britain (G) (3:30am)
      
    4:00am    Craft It Yourself (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30am Manhattan Love Story (PGR) (4:30am)
    Two And A Half Men (PGR) (4:50am)
         
    5:00am Hope And Faith (G) (5:10am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
     Before & After (G) (5:00am)
     Infomercial (5:00am)
    5:30am Jessie (G) (5:35am)
      Gardeners' World (G) (5:30am)
      
    6:00amTe Karere (6:00am)
    Blaze And The Monster Machines (G) (6:00am)
    Thomas and Friends (G) (6:25am)
    Charles Stanley (6:00am)
    The Legend Of Korra (G) (6:00am)
    Ben 10 (G) (6:25am)
    American Pickers (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercial (6:00am)
    6:30amHyundai Country Calendar (G) (6:30am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (6:45am)
    The Furchester Hotel (G) (6:55am)
    Pukana (G) (6:30am)
    Codename: Kids Next Door (G) (6:50am)
       
    7:00amAlong For The Ride (G) (7:00am)
    Thunderbirds Are Go! (G) (7:05am)
    Infomercials (7:25am)
    Kung Fu Dino Posse (G) (7:15am)
    American Restoration (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30amInfomercial (7:30am)
    Transformers Robots In Disguise (G) (7:30am)
    The Legendaries (G) (7:50am)
     Duck Dodgers (G) (7:40am)
       
    8:00am Star Wars Rebels (G) (8:15am)
     Batman: Brave And The Bold (G) (8:05am)
    Buying Hawaii (G) (8:00am)
    Live: Bundesliga (8:20am)
     
    8:30amNeighbourhood (G) (8:55am)
    Teen Titans Go! (G) (8:40am)
     Danger Mouse (G) (8:30am)
    The Thundermans (G) (8:55am)
    The Feast (G) (8:30am)
      
    9:00am Regular Show (G) (9:00am)
    Disney Mech-X4! (G) (9:10am)
         
    9:30amTagata Pasifika (9:30am)
    Disney Gamer's Guide To Pretty Much Ever (G) (9:35am)
    Married At First Sight USA (PGR) (9:30am)
     James Martin's French Adventure (G) (9:30am)
      
    10:00amCouples Come Dine With Me (G) (10:00am)
    The Muppets (G) (10:00am)
    Survivor: Worlds Apart (G) (10:25am)
    Robot Wars (PGR) (10:00am)
      Catfish (G) (10:00am)
    10:30am Terry Teo (PGR) (10:30am)
      Selling Houses With Amanda Lamb (G) (10:30am)
    On DUKE today... (10:30am)
    Asia Pacific Rally Champs (G) (10:40am)
     
    11:00amThe Chase Australia (G) (11:00am)
    Young and Hungry (PGR) (11:00am)
    Take Me Out (PGR) (11:25am)
    The Bachelor NZ (PGR) (11:25am)
    The Crowd Goes Wild Omnibus (G) (11:00am)
      Four Weddings USA (G) (11:10am)
    11:30amCoronation Street (PGR) (11:55am)
       American Pickers (G) (11:30am)
      
    12:00pm  Ice Road Truckers (G) (12:25pm)
      NFL Replay Show (12:05pm)
    Four Weddings USA (G) (12:00pm)
    12:30pm Pretty Little Liars (PGR) (12:40pm)
      Gardeners' World (G) (12:30pm)
     World Of Dance (PGR) (12:50pm)
    1:00pm  Lip Sync Battle (PGR) (1:20pm)
     Before & After (G) (1:00pm)
    Live: NBA - Spurs v Raptors (1:00pm)
     
    1:30pmRestoration Man (G) (1:50pm)
    Recovery Road (PGR) (1:30pm)
    New Girl (PGR) (1:50pm)
    English Premier League (1:30pm)
    Craft It Yourself (G) (1:30pm)
     Catfish (G) (1:45pm)
    2:00pm  Fresh Off The Boat (PGR) (2:15pm)
        
    2:30pmThe Secret Life Of 4 Year Olds - Brothers And Sisters (G) (2:55pm)
    Famous In Love (PGR) (2:30pm)
    The Goldbergs (PGR) (2:45pm)
    Indian Dream Hotel (PGR) (2:30pm)
    Outback Wrangler (G) (2:30pm)
     Botched By Nature (PGR) (2:40pm)
    3:00pm  Come Dine With Me NZ (G) (3:15pm)
     Beeny's Restoration Nightmare (G) (3:00pm)
      
    3:30pmAmazing Spaces: Shed Of The Year (G) (3:55pm)
    Dr. Ken (PGR) (3:30pm)
    The House That 100K Built (G) (3:45pm)
    Horse Racing: Wellington Cup (3:30pm)
     Formula E Highlights (3:50pm)
    Million Dollar Listing LA (G) (3:35pm)
    4:00pm Movie Juice (G) (4:00pm)
     Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (G) (4:00pm)
    Junk Gypsies (G) (4:00pm)
      
    4:30pmThe Celebrity Chase (G) (4:55pm)
    Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (G) (4:30pm)
    Penguins: Spy In The Huddle (G) (4:50pm)
     Gem Hunt (G) (4:30pm)
    Rude-Ish Tube (G) (4:45pm)
    Million Dollar Listing LA (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pm   ITM Fishing Classics (G) (5:00pm)
    Sold! (G) (5:00pm)
    American Pickers (G) (5:10pm)
     
    5:30pm   Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    The Best Place to Be (G) (5:30pm)
     Million Dollar Listing LA (G) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Flog It! (G) (6:00pm)
     The Indestructibles (G) (6:05pm)
     
    6:30pm The Middle (G) (6:30pm)
      Flying to the Ends of the Earth (G) (6:30pm)
    Ice Road Truckers (G) (6:35pm)
    Tabatha Takes Over (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmThe Casketeers (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Hotel Transylvania (G) (7:00pm)
    Movie: Men In Black (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Container Wars (PGR) (7:00pm)
       
    7:30pmWild Patagonia (G) (7:30pm)
      MasterChef Junior USA (PGR) (7:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (7:30pm)
    New: Duck Dynasty (G) (7:30pm)
    RelationShep (PGR) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmLotto (8:00pm)
    Wild Patagonia Continued (G) (8:05pm)
        New: Swamp People (PGR) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmThe Toy Box (G) (8:35pm)
    Good Luck Chuck (AO) (8:40pm)
    Hail, Caesar! (PGR) (8:55pm)
    Agatha Raisin (PGR) (8:30pm)
    Butter (AO) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Insidious: Chapter 2 (AO) (8:55pm)
    My Crazy Love (AO) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm      My Crazy Love (AO) (9:00pm)
    9:30pmCoronation Street (PGR) (9:35pm)
      Father Brown (PGR) (9:30pm)
      My Crazy Sex (AO) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm    NZ Hunter Adventures (PGR) (10:20pm)
     60 Days In (AO) (10:25pm)
    10:30pmBlindspot (AO) (10:30pm)
    America's Sweethearts (AO) (10:30pm)
     The Naughty Bits (PGR) (10:30pm)
     Ice Road Truckers (AO) (10:45pm)
     
    11:00pm  The Descendants (AO) (11:00pm)
       Four Weddings USA (G) (11:25pm)
    11:30pm   Skint (AO) (11:30pm)
    Beeny's Restoration Nightmare (G) (11:30pm)
    Duck Dynasty (G) (11:35pm)
     
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2018 New Zealand City Ltd