TVNOW - All Channels
24 Oct 2021 6:09
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Sunday, 24 October 2021


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWInfomercial (3:00am)
    2 Overnight (3:35am)
     Closedown (PG) (4:00am)
    Maori Television (11:40pm)
       
    5:00am Fresh (G) (5:05am)
    Brian Houston @ Hillsong (PG) (5:00am)
      American Pickers (G) (5:00am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (5:00am)
    Love It Or List It (G) (5:00am)
    5:30amLeading The Way With Dr. Michael Youssef (5:30am)
    Lifestyle Magazine (5:30am)
    Charles Stanley (PG) (5:30am)
         
    6:00amCowboy Builders (G) (6:25am)
    Blaze And The Monster Machines (G) (6:20am)
    Life TV (PG) (6:00am)
    Believe It Or Not (G) (6:00am)
     Lose Weight And Get Fit With Tom Kerridge (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Love It Or List It (G) (6:00am)
    6:30am Masha And The Bear (G) (6:40am)
    Powerpuff Girls (G) (6:55am)
    Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV (PG) (6:30am)
    Music And The Spoken Word (G) (6:30am)
    Waiata Mai (G) (6:30am)
    Kia Mau (G) (6:40am)
    Huritua (G) (6:50am)
    Through the Bible with Les Feldick (PG) (6:30am)
     Love It Or List It (G) (6:45am)
    7:00amTagata Pasifika (7:10am)
    Ben 10 (G) (7:05am)
    Charles Stanley (PG) (7:00am)
    Soul Sessions (G) (7:00am)
    Curious Minds (G) (7:25am)
    Mahi Pai (G) (7:00am)
    Tamariki Haka (G) (7:10am)
    Te Nutube (G) (7:20am)
    Leading The Way (PG) (7:00am)
    DUKEbox Music (7:00am)
     
    7:30amPraise Be (G) (7:35am)
    Moomin Valley (G) (7:30am)
    Welcome To Cardboard City (G) (7:50am)
     Hour Of Power (G) (7:30am)
    He Rourou (G) (7:30am)
    Paia (G) (7:40am)
    ASB Polyfest 2021 (G) (7:50am)
    Key of David (PG) (7:30am)
     Love It Or List It (G) (7:35am)
    8:00amThe Living Room (G) (8:05am)
    What Now? (8:00am)
    Life TV repeat (PG) (8:00am)
     Potae Pai (G) (8:20am)
    The Bach That Jk Built (G) (8:00am)
    DUKEbox Music (8:00am)
    Love It Or List It (G) (8:20am)
    8:30amShop Well For Less (G) (8:55am)
     Turning Point (PG) (8:30am)
    Beyond Today (G) (8:30am)
    Whanau Living (G) (8:30am)
    Choccywoccydoodah (G) (8:30am)
      
    9:00am  Classical Destinations (G) (9:00am)
    Impact For Life (G) (9:00am)
    Waiata Nation II (G) (9:00am)
     DUKEbox Music (9:00am)
    Millionaire Matchmaker (PG-C) (9:10am)
    9:30am  The Hui (9:30am)
    Life TV (PG-C) (9:30am)
    Waiata Nation II (G) (9:30am)
    Travel Man's Greatest Trips (PG) (9:30am)
      
    10:00amWaka Huia (PG) (10:00am)
    Shortland Street (PG) (10:00am)
    Newshub Nation (10:00am)
    A Place In The Sun (G) (10:00am)
    Waiata Nation II (G) (10:00am)
     DUKEbox Music (10:00am)
    Millionaire Matchmaker (PG-LS) (10:00am)
    10:30amMarae (10:30am)
      Bright Now (PG) (10:50am)
    Waiata Nation II (G) (10:30am)
    American Pickers (G) (10:30am)
     Keeping Up With The Kardashians (PG-LC) (10:50am)
    11:00amChina: Nature's Ancient Kingdom (G) (11:00am)
     Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet (PG) (11:00am)
    NXT (PG-V) (11:00am)
    Te Ao Tapatahi (11:00am)
     Extreme E Rd4 Sardinia Qualifying (11:15am)
     
    11:30amAttitude (G) (11:55am)
     Rescue My Renovation (G) (11:40am)
    A Curious World (PG) (11:50am)
    Waiata Nation II (G) (11:30am)
    Location, Location, Location (G) (11:30am)
     Songland (PG) (11:40am)
    12:00pmFair Go (12:25pm)
    Movie: Meet The Fockers (PG-SC) (12:00pm)
    Ultimate Tag (PG) (12:05pm)
    Outback Truckers (PG-L) (12:00pm)
    Waiata Nation II (G) (12:00pm)
       
    12:30pmSunday (12:55pm)
       Waiata Nation II (G) (12:30pm)
    Chasing Monsters (PG-C) (12:30pm)
     Botched (PG-C) (12:30pm)
    1:00pm  CRC Motorsport: TA2 (1:00pm)
    World's Wildest Holidays (PG-C) (1:00pm)
    Waiata Nation II (G) (1:00pm)
     Extreme E Rd4 Sardinia Qualifying (1:15pm)
    Botched (PG-C) (1:20pm)
    1:30pmThe Repair Shop (G) (1:55pm)
     CRC Motorsport: NI Endurance Series (1:35pm)
     Someday Stories 2021 (1:30pm)
    Swallows And Amazons (G) (1:45pm)
    Salvage Hunters (G) (1:30pm)
      
    2:00pm Home And Away (PG) (2:10pm)
     Judge Judy (PG) (2:00pm)
    Mainfreight Rugby (G) (2:25pm)
       Million Dollar Listing: Los Angeles (PG) (2:10pm)
    2:30pmThe Highland Vet (PG-C) (2:55pm)
     CRC Motorsport: GT World Challenge Europe (2:30pm)
      Aussie Lobster Men (PG-L) (2:30pm)
      
    3:00pm   All Blacks vs USA (G) (3:25pm)
      Building Giants (G) (3:15pm)
    Shark Tank (PG) (3:05pm)
    3:30pmBradley Walsh And Son: Breaking Dad (G) (3:55pm)
     CRC Motorsport: British Touring Cars (3:55pm)
     Pio Terei Tonight (PG) (3:30pm)
    Ben Fogle: Return To The Wild Uk (G) (3:30pm)
      
    4:00pm      Cowboy Builders - Updates (G) (4:05pm)
    Shark Tank (PG) (4:00pm)
    4:30pmAll New Fishing And Adventure (G) (4:30pm)
    The Simpsons (PG-C) (4:35pm)
    Bondi Vet (PG) (4:55pm)
     Tagata Pasifika 2021 (4:30pm)
    Jamie's Super Food (G) (4:30pm)
    Impossible Engineering (G) (4:55pm)
     
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    The Crystal Maze Celebrity (G) (5:00pm)
      Te Ao Toa (5:00pm)
      Shark Tank (PG) (5:00pm)
    5:30pm  All New ITM Fishing (PG-L) (5:30pm)
    Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
     Antiques Roadshow (G) (5:30pm)
    Best of Police Ten-7 2020 (PG) (5:55pm)
     
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    5 Gold Rings (G) (6:05pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Antiques Roadshow (G) (6:00pm)
    Waka Huia 2019 (G) (6:00pm)
      Hoarders (PG) (6:00pm)
    6:30pm    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (6:30pm)
    Motorway Patrol (G) (6:30pm)
     
    7:00pmHyundai Country Calendar (G) (7:00pm)
    Mr. Bean (G) (7:00pm)
    All New Australian Ninja Warrior (G) (7:00pm)
    Storage Wars (PG-L) (7:00pm)
    Lucky Dip (G) (7:00pm)
     New: Brooklyn Nine Nine (PG) (7:00pm)
    Grease (PG-LS) (7:00pm)
    7:30pmSunday (7:30pm)
    Inside Taronga Zoo (G) (7:30pm)
     Outback Truckers (PG-L) (7:30pm)
    The New Zealanders Season 2 (G) (7:30pm)
    Outback Opal Hunters (PG-L) (7:30pm)
      
    8:00pm      The Simpsons (PG) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmThe Weakest Link Australia (PG) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Kong: Skull Island (M-V) (8:35pm)
    Movie: Wanted (16-VL) (8:40pm)
    SAS: Who Dares Wins (16-VL) (8:30pm)
    The Grand Seduction (8:30pm)
    The 1990s: The Deadliest Decade (M-V) (8:30pm)
    New: South Seas Spearo (M) (8:30pm)
     
    9:00pm       My Best Friend's Wedding (M-L) (9:15pm)
    9:30pmVigil (M-L) (9:35pm)
      SEAL Team (16-VLC) (9:30pm)
     Is O.J. Innocent? The Missing Evidence (M-VC) (9:30pm)
    NZ Hunter Adventures (PG) (9:40pm)
     
    10:00pm        
    10:30pmProdigal Son (M-V) (10:45pm)
    Movie: Unforgettable (16-VLS) (10:45pm)
    L.A.'s Finest (16-VSC) (10:50pm)
    SmackDown (PG-V) (10:30pm)
    Whatta Beauty (PG) (10:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (10:30pm)
      
    11:00pm    Nga Whetu o te Kohu (G) (11:00pm)
     Live: Extreme E Rd4 Sardinia (11:00pm)
    Shahs Of Sunset (M) (11:20pm)
    11:30pmBlack Sails (18-V) (11:40pm)
      Qi (PG) (11:30pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Outback Opal Hunters (PG-L) (11:30pm)
      
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2021 New Zealand City Ltd