TVNOW - All Channels
17 Jul 2018 19:27
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Wednesday, 18 July 2018


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOW Scandal (AO) (11:30pm)
    Infomercials (11:50pm)
      Live PD: Police Patrol (PGR) (11:55pm)
    Jury Speaks (PGR) (11:25pm)
    12:00amMajor Crimes (AO) (12:00am)
    Beyond (AO) (12:20am)
     The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (12:00am)
    How to Cook Like Heston (G) (12:00am)
    Live PD: Police Patrol (PGR) (12:20am)
    Infomercial (12:20am)
    12:30amTe Karere (12:50am)
      Prime (12:30am)
    The Paleo Way With Pete Evans (G) (12:30am)
    MLS Highlights (12:45am)
     
    1:00amInfomercial (1:15am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (1:05am)
      Cash Cowboys (G) (1:00am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (1:15am)
     
    1:30am Infomercial (1:30am)
         
    2:00am    Fantasy Homes By The Sea (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am Switched At Birth (AO) (2:40am)
         
    3:00am Jeremy Kyle (G) (3:25am)
      Expedition Unknown (G) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am       
    4:00am Judge Rinder (G) (4:15am)
      Heritage Rescue (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30am       
    5:00am Neighbours (G) (5:05am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
     Escape to the Chateau: DIY (G) (5:00am)
     Infomercial (5:00am)
    5:30amTe Karere (5:35am)
    Infomercial (5:30am)
         
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
    Impact For Life (6:00am)
    The AM Show (6:00am)
    Codename: Kids Next Door (G) (6:00am)
    Hank Zipzer (G) (6:25am)
    Far Flung with Gary Mehigan (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercial (6:00am)
    6:30am The Wot Wots (G) (6:30am)
    Darwin and Newts (G) (6:40am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (6:50am)
     The Powerpuff Girls (G) (6:50am)
       
    7:00am Ranger Rob (G) (7:00am)
    Matt Hatter Chronicles (G) (7:25am)
    The AM Show (7:00am)
    The Fairly Odd Parents (G) (7:15am)
    The Paleo Way With Pete Evans (G) (7:00am)
    Formula E New York Qualify (7:05am)
     
    7:30am Star vs. The Forces Of Evil (G) (7:50am)
     Trulli Tales (G) (7:40am)
    Atomic Puppet (G) (7:55am)
    Love Nature: Salmon: Running the Gauntlet (G) (7:30am)
      
    8:00am Disney Junior: Puppy Pals (G) (8:15am)
    The AM Show (8:00am)
    Batman: Brave And The Bold (G) (8:05am)
       
    8:30am Disney Junior Mickey And The Roadster Racers (G) (8:35am)
     The Thundermans (G) (8:30am)
    Tiki Tour (G) (8:55am)
    Caribbean Pirate Treasure (G) (8:30am)
    Formula E - New York Race (8:35am)
     
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (9:00am)
    Life TV With Paul De Jong (9:00am)
    The Cafe (9:00am)
    Jeopardy (G) (9:20am)
    David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities (G) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am Tomorrow's World (G) (9:30am)
     The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (9:50am)
    Food Safari (G) (9:30am)
      
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    The Incredible Journey (10:00am)
    Infomercials (10:00am)
    The Doctors (PGR) (10:20am)
    How to Cook Like Heston (G) (10:00am)
     Beverly Hills Pawn (G) (10:00am)
    The Dish (PGR) (10:28am)
    10:30am Neighbours (G) (10:30am)
      Cash Cowboys (G) (10:30am)
    AFL - Nth Melbourne v Sydney (10:40am)
    Catfish (G) (10:30am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    Grandfathered (PGR) (11:00am)
     Hot Bench (G) (11:15am)
       
    11:30am  Entertainment Tonight (G) (11:30am)
    Flog It! (G) (11:40am)
    Million Pound Properties (G) (11:30am)
     Jury Speaks (PGR) (11:30am)
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
    Jeremy Kyle (PGR) (12:00pm)
    Dr. Phil (PGR) (12:00pm)
       The Dish (PGR) (12:28pm)
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PGR) (12:30pm)
      Elementary (PGR) (12:40pm)
    Escape to the Chateau: DIY (G) (12:30pm)
     The Real Housewives Of Miami (PGR) (12:30pm)
    1:00pmCoronation Street Catch-Up (PGR) (1:00pm)
    Judge Rinder (G) (1:00pm)
    The Block NZ (G) (1:00pm)
      Wimbledon Men's Singles Final (1:10pm)
     
    1:30pm   Married With Children (PGR) (1:35pm)
    Coast (G) (1:30pm)
     How To Look Good Naked: UK (PGR) (1:30pm)
    2:00pmPeter Andre's 60 Minute Makeover (G) (2:00pm)
    Home Improvement (G) (2:00pm)
    Wipeout (G) (2:00pm)
    The Late Show (PGR) (2:05pm)
      The Dish (PGR) (2:28pm)
    2:30pm Home And Away (G) (2:30pm)
      My Dream Home (G) (2:30pm)
     Body Fixers (PGR) (2:30pm)
    3:00pmTipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Celebrity Name Game (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
       
    3:30pm Chuggington: Little Trainees (G) (3:30pm)
    Disney Andi Mack (G) (3:35pm)
    Celebrity Name Game (PGR) (3:30pm)
    Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Love Nature: Snow Monkeys (G) (3:30pm)
    Mythbusters (G) (3:40pm)
    Dance Moms (G) (3:30pm)
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
    Fanimals (G) (4:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 4pm (4:00pm)
    Antiques Roadshow (G) (4:00pm)
       
    4:30pmFunny You Should Ask (G) (4:30pm)
    The Chase (G) (4:55pm)
    Friends (G) (4:30pm)
    Entertainment Tonight (G) (4:30pm)
     Bondi Harvest with Guy Turland (G) (4:30pm)
    Fresh Prince Of Bel Air (G) (4:35pm)
    Child Genius USA (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pm The Simpsons (G) (5:00pm)
    Family Feud Australia (G) (5:00pm)
    Frasier (G) (5:00pm)
    Cook the Books (G) (5:00pm)
    My Wife & Kids (G) (5:05pm)
     
    5:30pm Home And Away (5:30pm)
    Modern Family (G) (5:30pm)
    Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (5:30pm)
    Megafactories (G) (5:30pm)
    Masters Of Flip (G) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    American Restoration (G) (6:00pm)
       
    6:30pm Neighbours (G) (6:30pm)
     Pawn Stars (G) (6:30pm)
    Collectors Candy (G) (6:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (6:30pm)
    Catfish (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (7:00pm)
       
    7:30pmKirstie And Phil's Love It Or List It (G) (7:30pm)
    Young Sheldon (G) (7:30pm)
    The Block NZ (7:30pm)
    Ultimate Fishing (G) (7:30pm)
    Jeremy Wade's Mighty Rivers (G) (7:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (7:30pm)
    Tabatha Takes Over (PGR) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm       
    8:30pmCode Black (AO) (8:30pm)
    Wellington Paranormal (AO) (8:30pm)
    All New NCIS: Los Angeles (AO) (8:30pm)
    Emergency Helicopter Medics (AO) (8:30pm)
    Where the Wild Men Are with Ben Fogle (G) (8:30pm)
    New: Wild Kai Legends (PGR) (8:30pm)
    Case Against Caylee Anthony (PGR) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm The Mick (AO) (9:00pm)
    All New Hawaii Five-O (AO) (9:25pm)
      Movie: The Departed (AO) (9:00pm)
     
    9:30pmCoronation Street 2018 (PGR) (9:30pm)
    Lethal Weapon (AO) (9:30pm)
     Can't Pay? We'll Take It Away (AO) (9:30pm)
    Hunting Aotearoa (PGR) (9:30pm)
     Intervention (AO) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm  Newshub Late (10:20pm)
     Saving Lives at Sea (G) (10:00pm)
     The Dish (PGR) (10:28pm)
    10:30pm1 News Tonight (10:30pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PGR) (10:30pm)
    Mom (AO) (10:55pm)
    Svu (AO) (10:50pm)
    The Great Indoors (PGR) (10:30pm)
      Snapped (AO) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmLaw and Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders (AO) (11:00pm)
    Imposters (AO) (11:25pm)
     The Late Show (PGR) (11:00pm)
    American Pickers (G) (11:00pm)
     Jury Speaks (AO) (11:25pm)
    11:30pmQueen Sugar (PGR) (11:55pm)
     Infomercials (11:50pm)
      Wild Kai Legends (PGR) (11:40pm)
     
    12:00am    Cook the Books (G) (12:00am)
      
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2018 New Zealand City Ltd