TVNOW - All Channels
21 Jan 2017 1:00
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • Days of Xmas
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Olympic Games
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Saturday, 21 January 2017


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail
    TVNOWCastle (AO) (11:45pm)
    The Voice (G) (9:50pm)
    Fail Army (AO) (11:55pm)
    MacGyver (PGR) (11:30pm)
    12:00am  Infomercials (12:25am)
     
    12:30amTe Karere (12:40am)
    Scrubs (PGR) (12:50am)
     The Tonight Show (PGR) (12:30am)
    1:00amInfomercial (1:05am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (1:15am)
      
    1:30am Infomercial (1:45am)
     Prime Cricket: BLACKCAPS (1:30am)
    2:00am   The Crowd Goes Wild (2:00am)
    2:30am iZombie (AO) (2:45am)
     Closedown (2:30am)
    3:00am    
    3:30am Shameless (AO) (3:30am)
      
    4:00am How To Get Away With Murder (AO) (4:20am)
      
    4:30am    
    5:00am Neighbours (G) (5:10am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
     
    5:30am Crash and Bernstein (G) (5:35am)
      
    6:00amTe Karere (6:00am)
    Paw Patrol (G) (6:00am)
    Thomas and Friends (G) (6:20am)
    Charles Stanley (6:00am)
    The Fairly OddParents (G) (6:00am)
    Kid vs Kat (G) (6:20am)
    6:30amHyundai Country Calendar (G) (6:30am)
    The Octonauts (G) (6:35am)
    Elmo The Musical (G) (6:45am)
    Thunderbirds Are Go (G) (6:55am)
    Power Rangers: Dino Super Charge (G) (6:30am)
    The Penguins Of Madagascar (G) (6:45am)
    7:00amThere and Back (G) (7:00am)
    The Jungle Bunch To The Rescue! (G) (7:20am)
    Turbo FAST (G) (7:00am)
    Bella And The Bulldogs (G) (7:10am)
    7:30amInfomercial (7:30am)
    Ninjago: Masters Of Spinjitzu (G) (7:45am)
    Infomercials (7:30am)
    Sanjay And Craig (G) (7:35am)
    8:00am Marvel's Guardians Of The Galaxy (G) (8:10am)
     Avatar: The Last Airbender (G) (8:00am)
    Johnny Test (G) (8:25am)
    8:30am Marvel's Avengers Assemble (G) (8:35am)
    Adventure Time (G) (8:55am)
      
    9:00amTagata Pasifika (G) (9:00am)
    Clarence (G) (9:20am)
     Victorious (PGR) (9:00am)
    Victorious (PGR) (9:25am)
    9:30amCome Date With Me Australia (PGR) (9:30am)
    Gamer's Guide To Pretty Much Everything (G) (9:45am)
    Chelsea New Zealand's Hottest Home Baker (G) (9:30am)
    Robot Wars (PGR) (9:50am)
    10:00am Crash and Bernstein (G) (10:05am)
      
    10:30am Blossom (G) (10:35am)
    Survivor: San Juan Del Sur (G) (10:30am)
    Mythbusters (PGR) (10:55am)
    11:00am Full House (G) (11:00am)
    America's Next Top Model (PGR) (11:25am)
     
    11:30am Baby Daddy (G) (11:30am)
     The Crowd Goes Wild (G) (11:55am)
    12:00pm Switched At Birth (G) (12:00pm)
    Face Off (PGR) (12:25pm)
     
    12:30pmThe Food Truck (G) (12:30pm)
       
    1:00pmWho's Doing The Dishes? (G) (1:00pm)
    This Is Us (PGR) (1:00pm)
    The Bachelor NZ (PGR) (1:25pm)
     
    1:30pm    
    2:00pmFour Weddings USA (G) (2:00pm)
     Fresh Off The Boat (PGR) (2:25pm)
    Coastwatch Oz (PGR) (2:25pm)
    2:30pm  New Girl (PGR) (2:55pm)
     
    3:00pmBorder Security (G) (3:00pm)
    Melissa and Joey (PGR) (3:00pm)
    The Goldbergs (PGR) (3:25pm)
    English Premier League (G) (3:00pm)
    3:30pmThe Force (PGR) (3:30pm)
    Galavant (PGR) (3:30pm)
    Grand Designs UK (G) (3:55pm)
     
    4:00pmRiver Monsters With Jeremy Wade (G) (4:00pm)
    Food Fighters (G) (4:00pm)
     Storage Wars: Canada (G) (4:00pm)
    4:30pm  Expedition Tiger (G) (4:55pm)
    Ados Addicted To Fishing (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Itm Fishing Show - Classic Episodes (G) (5:00pm)
    Dogs Make You Laugh Out Loud (G) (5:00pm)
     Fishing And Adventure (G) (5:00pm)
    5:30pm   Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    University Challenge (G) (6:00pm)
    6:30pm The Middle (G) (6:30pm)
      
    7:00pmPosh Pawn (G) (7:00pm)
    Sweet Home Alabama (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Back To The Future III (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Storage Wars: Canada (G) (7:00pm)
    7:30pm   Antiques Roadshow (G) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmLotto (8:00pm)
    Rachel Hunter's Tour Of Beauty (G) (8:05pm)
       
    8:30pmCoast New Zealand (G) (8:35pm)
      Silent Witness (AO) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm Bringing Down The House (AO) (9:10pm)
    Jaws 3 (AO) (9:20pm)
     
    9:30pmCoronation Street (PGR) (9:35pm)
       
    10:00pm    
    10:30pmJersey Boys (AO) (10:35pm)
      Jonathan Strange And Mr (AO) (10:45pm)
    11:00pm Jack And Jill (PGR) (11:20pm)
    Motive (AO) (11:25pm)
     
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2017 New Zealand City Ltd