TVNOW - All Channels
24 Jun 2018 5:39
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Sunday, 24 June 2018


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOW  Infomercials (4:00am)
    2018 FIFA World Cup Russia (G) (2:45am)
    Iron Chef America (G) (4:00am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (2:10am)
    Infomercial (12:15am)
    4:30amInfomercial (4:30am)
    Baby Daddy (G) (4:30am)
    Young and Hungry (G) (4:55am)
         
    5:00am Regular Show (G) (5:20am)
    Brian Houston (G) (5:00am)
    Prime (5:05am)
    American Pickers (G) (5:00am)
     Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (5:00am)
    5:30amThe Key Of David (5:30am)
    Beyond The Search (5:30am)
    Charles Stanley (5:30am)
        
    6:00amRural Delivery (G) (6:00am)
    Fishy Business (G) (6:25am)
    Disney Junior: Miles From Tomorrowland (G) (6:00am)
    Thomas and Friends (G) (6:25am)
    Life TV (G) (6:00am)
    Music And The Spoken Word (G) (6:00am)
    Walking with the Great Apes (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (6:00am)
    6:30amInstant Gardener (G) (6:50am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (6:35am)
    Best Of Chuggington Collection (G) (6:45am)
    Chuggington: Little Trainees (G) (6:55am)
    Brian Houston (G) (6:30am)
     Through the Bible with Les Feldick (G) (6:30am)
     Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (6:45am)
    7:00am Alvinnn!!! And The Chipmunks (G) (7:00am)
    Disney Tangled: The Series (G) (7:10am)
    Charles Stanley (G) (7:00am)
    Faith In Action (G) (7:00am)
    Christ Embassy (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30amTagata Pasifika (7:40am)
    Disney Andi Mack (G) (7:35am)
     Hour of Power (G) (7:30am)
    Waterfront House Hunting (G) (7:30am)
     Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (7:35am)
    8:00amPraise Be (G) (8:05am)
    What Now (8:00am)
    Living Church Of God (G) (8:00am)
     Four Rooms (G) (8:00am)
     Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (8:20am)
    8:30amWaka Man (G) (8:35am)
     Turning Point With David Jeremiah (8:30am)
    Beyond Today (G) (8:30am)
       
    9:00amQ+a (9:00am)
     R & R (9:00am)
    Impact For Life (G) (9:00am)
    Jimmy's Farm Diaries (G) (9:00am)
    AFL - Hawthorn v Gold Coast (9:00am)
    Dance Moms (G) (9:10am)
    9:30am  The Hui (9:30am)
    Newshub Nation (9:55am)
    Life TV (G) (9:30am)
    Auction Kings (G) (9:30am)
     The Dish (PGR) (9:53am)
    Dance Moms (G) (9:55am)
    10:00amMarae (10:00am)
    Regular Show (PGR) (10:00am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (10:10am)
     Running With Fire (G) (10:00am)
    Hotel Impossible (G) (10:00am)
      
    10:30amWaka Huia (G) (10:30am)
     The New Celebrity Apprentice (G) (10:55am)
    Sport Box (G) (10:30am)
      Below Deck (PGR) (10:40am)
    11:00amAttitude (G) (11:00am)
       Better Homes and Gardens (G) (11:00am)
     Catfish (G) (11:25am)
    11:30amFair Go (11:30am)
    Sunday (11:55am)
     Bostik Gone Fishin' (G) (11:35am)
      Live: MLS - Orlando v Montreal (11:30am)
     
    12:00pm Heartbreak Island (PGR) (12:15pm)
    Entertainment Tonight Weekend (PGR) (12:00pm)
    2018 FIFA World Cup Russia (G) (12:00pm)
    Walking with the Great Apes (G) (12:00pm)
     The Dish (PGR) (12:08pm)
    Mysteries & Scandals (PGR) (12:10pm)
    12:30pmTiny House Nation (G) (12:55pm)
       James Martin's American Adventure (G) (12:30pm)
      
    1:00pm  CRC Motorsport (1:00pm)
    Alpine Rally of East Gippsland (1:01pm)
    Haati Grassroots Rugby (G) (1:05pm)
      Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (1:05pm)
    1:30pmWild About New Zealand (G) (1:50pm)
       Slow Train Through Africa (G) (1:30pm)
    On DUKE today... (1:30pm)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (1:30pm)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (1:55pm)
    2:00pm  Formula E Street Racers #16 (2:00pm)
    Mad About You (PGR) (2:00pm)
      Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (2:25pm)
    2:30pmHeavy Rescue 401 (PGR) (2:50pm)
     Beach Hop 2018 (PGR) (2:30pm)
    Escape To The Continent (G) (2:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (2:30pm)
    WRC Mid Season Review (2:35pm)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (2:50pm)
    3:00pm Home And Away (G) (3:05pm)
    MotoGP Rnd 7 Catalunya (3:00pm)
        
    3:30pmChasing Monsters (G) (3:55pm)
      Antiques Road Trip (G) (3:30pm)
    Strip The City (G) (3:30pm)
    AFL - Western v Nth Melbourne (3:35pm)
    The Dish (PGR) (3:48pm)
    Dance Moms (G) (3:50pm)
    4:00pm  World RallyCross Rnd 4 Great Britain (4:00pm)
        
    4:30pmThe Celebrity Chase (G) (4:55pm)
    Home And Away (4:35pm)
     Rugby Nation (G) (4:30pm)
    The Hairy Bikers' Comfort Food (G) (4:30pm)
     Catfish (G) (4:45pm)
    5:00pm The Simpsons (G) (5:05pm)
    Ocean Bounty (G) (5:00pm)
        
    5:30pm American Housewife (G) (5:35pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Building The Dream (G) (5:30pm)
     Catfish (G) (5:40pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Middle (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Rick Stein's Long Weekends (G) (6:00pm)
     Ultimate Vehicles (G) (6:05pm)
     
    6:30pm The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:30pm)
      Hoard Hunters (G) (6:30pm)
     Catfish (G) (6:35pm)
    7:00pmHyundai Country Calendar (G) (7:00pm)
    Survivor New Zealand (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Dancing With The Stars (7:00pm)
    Storage Wars (PGR) (7:00pm)
     New: Car SOS (G) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pmSunday (7:30pm)
      Prime Planet: Joanna Lumley's (G) (7:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (7:30pm)
     Making A Model With Yolanda Hadid (PGR) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm     Live Pd: Police Patrol (PGR) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmGrenfell (AO) (8:30pm)
    Masterminds (AO) (8:30pm)
    Bridget Jones's Baby (AO) (8:30pm)
    Endeavour (AO) (8:30pm)
    To Rome with Love (AO) (8:30pm)
    Heartbreak Island Uncut (AO) (8:30pm)
    Escaping Polygamy (PGR) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm     Wild Kai Legends (PGR) (9:25pm)
     
    9:30pm     New: Beyond (AO) (9:50pm)
    Escaping Polygamy (PGR) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm Time After Time (AO) (10:15pm)
        The Dish (PGR) (10:28pm)
    10:30pmHillary (PGR) (10:30pm)
     Chicago Med (AO) (10:55pm)
    60 Minutes (PGR) (10:30pm)
    Unplugged Nation (G) (10:50pm)
    New: Marvel's Agents of Shield (AO) (10:40pm)
    Don't Be Tardy (AO) (10:30pm)
    Don't Be Tardy (AO) (10:55pm)
    11:00pm The Exorcist (AO) (11:05pm)
        Sell It Like Serhant (PGR) (11:25pm)
    11:30pmQ+a (11:30pm)
     Entertainment Tonight Weekend (PGR) (11:50pm)
    Wayward Pines (AO) (11:30pm)
     AFL - Collingwood v Carlton (11:30pm)
     
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2018 New Zealand City Ltd