TVNOW - All Channels
22 Oct 2017 1:11
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Olympic Games
  • Ski Report
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Sunday, 22 October 2017


    click here to only show programmes not already aired today One Two TV3 Prime
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail
    TVNOWWhen We Rise (AO) (10:40pm)
    Dinner For Schmucks (AO) (11:00pm)
    For A Good Time, Call... (AO) (11:05pm)
    Best Of Top Gear (PGR) (11:30pm)
    12:00am    
    12:30amCuffs (AO) (12:30am)
     The Nation (12:55am)
    Bledisloe Cup (12:30am)
    1:00am Grey's Anatomy (AO) (1:00am)
      
    1:30amRed Rock (PGR) (1:35am)
     Infomercials (1:55am)
     
    2:00am    
    2:30am Lethal Weapon (AO) (2:35am)
     Prime (2:40am)
    3:00am    
    3:30amInfomercial (3:35am)
       
    4:00am Young and Hungry (PGR) (4:10am)
    Infomercials (4:00am)
     
    4:30am    
    5:00am Fresh (G) (5:05am)
    Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV 1072 (G) (5:00am)
     
    5:30amThe Key Of David (5:30am)
    It Is Written (5:30am)
    Charles Stanley (5:30am)
     
    6:00amRural Delivery (G) (6:00am)
    Fishing And Adventure (G) (6:25am)
    Paw Patrol (G) (6:00am)
    Thomas and Friends (G) (6:25am)
    Life TV 141 (G) (6:00am)
    Music And The Spoken Word (6:00am)
    6:30amSunday (6:50am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (6:35am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:45am)
    Little Monstar (G) (6:55am)
    Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV 1073 (G) (6:30am)
    Peter Popoff Ministries (G) (6:30am)
    7:00am Alvinnn!!! And the Chipmunks (G) (7:00am)
    Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir (G) (7:10am)
    Charles Stanley 1743 (G) (7:00am)
    Faith In Action (G) (7:00am)
    7:30amTagata Pasifika (7:35am)
    Be Cool Scooby-Doo! (G) (7:35am)
     Hour of Power (G) (7:30am)
    8:00amPraise Be (G) (8:00am)
    What Now? (8:00am)
    Living Church Of God (G) (8:00am)
     
    8:30amAttitude (G) (8:30am)
     Turning Point With David Jeremiah (G) (8:30am)
    Beyond Today (8:30am)
    9:00amQ+a (9:00am)
     R & R (9:00am)
    Impact For Life (G) (9:00am)
    9:30am  The Hui (9:30am)
    Life TV (G) (9:30am)
    10:00amMarae (10:00am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (10:00am)
    The Nation (10:00am)
    Running With Fire (10:00am)
    10:30amWaka Huia (G) (10:30am)
      Sport Box (G) (10:30am)
    11:00amMastermind (G) (11:00am)
     The 9th Floor (G) (11:00am)
     
    11:30amFair Go (11:35am)
    America's Funniest Home Videos (G) (11:35am)
     Mitre 10 Cup: Semi Final (G) (11:30am)
    12:00pmCoronation Street (PGR) (12:00pm)
    The Real MVP: The Wanda Durant Story (PGR) (12:00pm)
    Entertainment Tonight Weekend (G) (12:00pm)
     
    12:30pmEvent Rider Masters (G) (12:55pm)
       
    1:00pm  CRC Motorsport (1:00pm)
    NZ Offshore Championship Rnd7 (1:01pm)
     
    1:30pmRapid Response (PGR) (1:55pm)
    Regular Show (PGR) (1:45pm)
    Muscle Garage Ep2 (1:30pm)
    Bledisloe Cup (1:30pm)
    2:00pmPiha Rescue (G) (2:25pm)
    Black-Ish (G) (2:05pm)
    Aussie Burnout Masters #3 Part 2 (2:00pm)
     
    2:30pmOur New Zealand Escape (G) (2:55pm)
    Home And Away (G) (2:35pm)
      
    3:00pmThe 48 Hour Destination (G) (3:25pm)
     MotoGP Rnd15 Motegi (3:00pm)
     
    3:30pmNigel Latta Blows Stuff Up (G) (3:55pm)
      Mainfreight Rugby (3:30pm)
    4:00pmPet Medics (G) (4:25pm)
     WEC Fuji Rnd7 (4:00pm)
     
    4:30pmTipping Point Lucky Stars (G) (4:55pm)
      Rugby Nation (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pm My Girl II (G) (5:05pm)
    Big Angry Fish (G) (5:00pm)
     
    5:30pm   Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
     Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Escape To The Country (G) (6:00pm)
    6:30pm    
    7:00pmHyundai Country Calendar (G) (7:00pm)
    Puss In Boots (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Married At First Sight NZ (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Storage Wars: Miami (PGR) (7:00pm)
    7:30pmSunday Special Wait For Me Hollywood (7:30pm)
      Planet Earth (G) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm    
    8:30pmVictoria (G) (8:30pm)
    The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (AO) (8:30pm)
    Bad Neighbours (AO) (8:30pm)
    The Lincoln Lawyer (AO) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm    
    9:30pmCold Feet (AO) (9:35pm)
       
    10:00pm    
    10:30pmHappy Valley (AO) (10:35pm)
    Good People (AO) (10:40pm)
    Under New Management (AO) (10:30pm)
    60 Minutes (PGR) (10:30pm)
    11:00pm    
    11:30pm   English Premier League (11:30pm)
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2017 New Zealand City Ltd