TVNOW - All Channels
24 May 2018 21:43
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Thursday, 24 May 2018


    click here to only show programmes not already aired today One Two TV3 Prime Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWQueen Sugar (PGR) (12:05am)
    Clique (AO) (11:45pm)
    Infomercials (11:45pm)
      AFL Highlights (12:25am)
    Infomercial (12:15am)
    12:30am Private Practice (PGR) (12:35am)
     Prime (12:30am)
    Home by Novogratz (G) (12:30am)
      
    1:00amTe Karere (1:05am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (1:20am)
      Flipping Bangers (G) (1:00am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (1:00am)
     
    1:30amInfomercial (1:30am)
    Infomercial (1:45am)
         
    2:00am    Love Nature: Wild Arabia (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am The Mysteries Of Laura (AO) (2:45am)
         
    3:00am    Full Steam Ahead (G) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am Jeremy Kyle (AO) (3:30am)
         
    4:00am Judge Rinder (G) (4:20am)
      My Family & The Galapagos (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30am       
    5:00am Neighbours (G) (5:05am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
     The Operatives (PGR) (5:00am)
     Infomercial (5:00am)
    5:30amTe Karere (5:35am)
    Infomercial (5:30am)
         
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
     The AM Show (6:00am)
    Avatar: The Last Airbender (G) (6:00am)
    Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (G) (6:25am)
    The Living Room (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercial (6:00am)
    6:30am Sesame Street (G) (6:30am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (6:55am)
     Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of (G) (6:50am)
       
    7:00am Alvinnn!!! And the Chipmunks (G) (7:00am)
    Powerpuff Girls (G) (7:25am)
    The AM Show (7:00am)
    League Of Super Evil (G) (7:15am)
    Home by Novogratz (G) (7:00am)
    AFL Highlights (7:15am)
     
    7:30am Beyblade Burst Evolution (G) (7:50am)
     Duck Dodgers (G) (7:40am)
    Love Nature: Wild Arabia (G) (7:30am)
    MLS Highlights (7:45am)
     
    8:00am Disney Junior Art Attack (G) (8:15am)
    The AM Show (8:00am)
    Max Steel (G) (8:05am)
     Bundesliga Playoff Replay (8:15am)
     
    8:30am Disney Junior: Sofia The First (G) (8:35am)
     Henry Danger (G) (8:30am)
    The Moe Show (G) (8:55am)
    American Pickers (G) (8:30am)
      
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:00am)
    The Cafe (9:00am)
    Jeopardy (G) (9:20am)
       
    9:30am Tomorrow's World (9:30am)
     The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (9:50am)
    Food Safari Earth (G) (9:30am)
      
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    Infomercial (10:00am)
    Infomercials (10:00am)
    The Doctors (PGR) (10:20am)
    Tasting Tasmania (G) (10:00am)
    Formula E Highlights (10:00am)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (10:00am)
    10:30am Neighbours (G) (10:30am)
      Flipping Bangers (G) (10:30am)
    AFL- Carlton v Melbourne (10:55am)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (10:30am)
    Catfish (G) (10:55am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    My Kitchen Rules (PGR) (11:00am)
     Hot Bench (G) (11:15am)
       
    11:30am  Entertainment Tonight (G) (11:30am)
    Flog It! (G) (11:40am)
    My Family & The Galapagos (G) (11:30am)
     The Dish (PGR) (11:48am)
    I Killed My BFF (PGR) (11:50am)
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
    Jeremy Kyle (AO) (12:05pm)
    Dr. Phil (AO) (12:00pm)
        
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PGR) (12:30pm)
      Ed (PGR) (12:40pm)
    Alone (AO) (12:30pm)
     Below Deck (AO) (12:35pm)
    1:00pmTiny House Nation (G) (1:00pm)
    Judge Rinder (G) (1:10pm)
    American Idol (G) (1:00pm)
       The Dish (PGR) (1:28pm)
    1:30pm   Married With Children (PGR) (1:35pm)
    Vintage Hunter (G) (1:30pm)
    NBA Conference Finals (1:30pm)
    Vanderpump Rules (AO) (1:30pm)
    2:00pmThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (2:00pm)
    Home Improvement (G) (2:10pm)
     The Late Show (PGR) (2:05pm)
       
    2:30pm Home And Away (G) (2:40pm)
      The Operatives (PGR) (2:30pm)
     Love After Lockup (PGR) (2:30pm)
    3:00pmTipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (3:10pm)
    Celebrity Name Game (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
      The Dish (PGR) (3:28pm)
    3:30pm K.C. Undercover (G) (3:40pm)
    Celebrity Name Game (PGR) (3:30pm)
    Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Love Nature: Baby Animals Around the World (G) (3:30pm)
    Mythbusters (G) (3:30pm)
    I'm Having Their Baby (G) (3:30pm)
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
    Fanimals (G) (4:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 4pm (4:00pm)
    Antiques Roadshow (G) (4:00pm)
       
    4:30pmFunny You Should Ask (G) (4:30pm)
    The Chase (G) (4:55pm)
    Friends (G) (4:30pm)
    Entertainment Tonight (G) (4:30pm)
     Destination Flavour Singapore (G) (4:30pm)
    Fresh Prince Of Bel Air (G) (4:30pm)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pm The Simpsons (G) (5:00pm)
    Family Feud Australia (G) (5:00pm)
    Frasier (G) (5:00pm)
    Shane Delia Recipes for Life (G) (5:00pm)
    My Wife & Kids (G) (5:00pm)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (5:00pm)
    5:30pm Home And Away (5:30pm)
    Modern Family (G) (5:30pm)
    Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (5:30pm)
    Megafactories (G) (5:30pm)
    Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    American Restoration (G) (6:00pm)
       
    6:30pm Neighbours (G) (6:30pm)
     Pawn Stars (G) (6:30pm)
    Found (G) (6:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (6:30pm)
    Catfish 12 (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (7:00pm)
      The Dish (PGR) (7:28pm)
    7:30pmDesign Junkies (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Police Ten 7 (7:30pm)
    All New Roseanne (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Paddington Station 24/7 (G) (7:30pm)
    Hugh's Wild West (G) (7:30pm)
    Duck Quacks Don't Echo (G) (7:30pm)
    Snapped (PGR) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm All New Motorway Patrol (G) (8:00pm)
    Modern Family (PGR) (8:00pm)
        
    8:30pmGeorge Clarke's Amazing Spaces (G) (8:30pm)
    First Dates New Zealand (PGR) (8:30pm)
    S.w.a.t. (AO) (8:30pm)
    Bull (PGR) (8:30pm)
    The Secret Helpers (G) (8:30pm)
    New: Taskmaster (AO) (8:30pm)
    Mysteries & Scandals (AO) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm       
    9:30pmCoronation Street (PGR) (9:30pm)
    This Is Us (PGR) (9:30pm)
     Madam Secretary (PGR) (9:30pm)
    Trust Me I'm a Doctor (G) (9:30pm)
    Live At The Apollo (AO) (9:30pm)
    Final Appeal (PGR) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm       
    10:30pm1 News Tonight (10:30pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PGR) (10:30pm)
    Newshub Late (10:45pm)
    The Late Show (PGR) (10:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (10:30pm)
    New: Brooklyn Nine Nine (PGR) (10:35pm)
     
    11:00pm20/20 (11:00pm)
    Police Ten 7 (11:00pm)
    Motive (AO) (11:15pm)
      Live At The Apollo (PGR) (11:05pm)
     
    11:30pm Medical Mysteries (PGR) (11:30pm)
     The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (11:30pm)
    Destination Flavour Singapore (G) (11:30pm)
     Snapped (AO) (11:30pm)
    12:00amUndercover Boss USA (G) (12:00am)
    What Really Happens In Thailand (AO) (12:20am)
    Infomercials (12:15am)
    Prime (12:00am)
    Shane Delia Recipes for Life (G) (12:00am)
    Formula E Highlights (12:00am)
    Infomercial (12:20am)
    12:30amTe Karere (12:50am)
       Home by Novogratz (G) (12:30am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (12:55am)
     
    1:00amInfomercial (1:15am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (1:10am)
      Found (G) (1:00am)
      
    1:30am Infomercial (1:35am)
         
    2:00am    Love Nature: Baby Animals Around the World (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am The Mysteries Of Laura (PGR) (2:35am)
         
    3:00am Jeremy Kyle (AO) (3:20am)
      Vintage Hunter (G) (3:00am)
      
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2018 New Zealand City Ltd