TVNOW - All Channels
24 Mar 2018 21:15
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Saturday, 24 March 2018

    click here to only show programmes not already aired today One Two TV3 Prime Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWDoctor Doctor (AO) (11:15pm)
    Lethal Weapon (AO) (10:00pm)
    The Night Shift (AO) (11:15pm)
    Netball: Taini Jamison Trophy (G) (10:30pm)
    James Martin's French Adventure (G) (11:30pm)
    Duck Quacks Don't Echo (G) (11:50pm)
    Snapped (PGR) (11:40pm)
    12:00amCastle (PGR) (12:20am)
    The X-Files (AO) (12:15am)
    Infomercials (12:15am)
    The Late Show (PGR) (12:05am)
    12:30am    Junk Gypsies (G) (12:30am)
    AFL - Essendon v Adelaide (12:45am)
    Infomercial (12:30am)
    1:00amTe Karere (1:15am)
    Less Than Perfect (PGR) (1:10am)
     BLACKCAPS vs England (G) (1:05am)
    The Living Room (G) (1:00am)
    1:30amInfomercial (1:40am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (1:35am)
    2:00am Infomercial (2:00am)
     The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (2:10am)
    Love Nature: Wild Things with Dominic Monaghan (G) (2:00am)
    2:30am   Prime (2:40am)
    3:00am Recovery Road (PGR) (3:00am)
      Castles: Britain's Fortified History (G) (3:00am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (3:20am)
    3:30am The Fosters (PGR) (3:45am)
    4:00am    Best Laid Plans (G) (4:00am)
    5:00am Neighbours (G) (5:10am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
     Gardeners' World (G) (5:00am)
     Infomercial (5:00am)
    5:30am Grandfathered (PGR) (5:35am)
    6:00amTe Karere (6:00am)
    Blaze And The Monster Machines (G) (6:00am)
    Thomas and Friends (G) (6:25am)
    Charles Stanley (6:00am)
    The Legend Of Korra (G) (6:00am)
    Ben 10: Alien Force (G) (6:25am)
    American Pickers (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercial (6:00am)
    6:30amHyundai Country Calendar (G) (6:30am)
    Thomas and Friends (G) (6:35am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (6:45am)
    Elmo The Musical (G) (6:55am)
    The Project (6:30am)
    Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of (G) (6:50am)
    7:00amRural Delivery (G) (7:00am)
    Thunderbirds Are Go! (G) (7:05am)
    Infomercials (7:25am)
    Kid vs Kat (G) (7:15am)
    The Living Room (G) (7:00am)
    7:30amInfomercial (7:30am)
    Transformers Robots In Disguise (G) (7:30am)
    The Legendaries (G) (7:50am)
     Monsters vs Aliens (G) (7:40am)
    8:00am Star Wars Rebels (G) (8:15am)
     Batman: Brave And The Bold (G) (8:05am)
    Colin and Justin's Cabin Pressure (G) (8:00am)
    8:30am Teen Titans Go! (G) (8:40am)
     Bella And The Bulldogs (G) (8:30am)
    The Thundermans (G) (8:55am)
    Love Nature: Wild Things with Dominic Monaghan (G) (8:30am)
    9:00amHouse Hunt (G) (9:00am)
    Regular Show (G) (9:00am)
    Disney Mech-X4! (G) (9:10am)
       AFL - Essendon v Cleveland (9:00am)
    9:30amTagata Pasifika (9:30am)
    Kirby Buckets Warped (G) (9:35am)
    Newshub Nation (9:30am)
     James Martin's French Adventure (G) (9:30am)
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    Fresh (G) (10:00am)
     Robot Wars (PGR) (10:00am)
      Beverly Hills Pawn (G) (10:00am)
    Beverly Hills Pawn (G) (10:25am)
    10:30am The Barefoot Bandits (G) (10:30am)
    Married At First Sight USA (PGR) (10:30am)
     The House that 100K Built: Tricks of the Trade (G) (10:30am)
     The Dish (10:53am)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (10:55am)
    11:00amAlphabetical (G) (11:00am)
    Melissa and Joey (PGR) (11:00am)
    The Bachelor NZ (PGR) (11:25am)
    The Crowd Goes Wild Omnibus (PGR) (11:00am)
      Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (11:25am)
    11:30amCoronation Street (PGR) (11:55am)
    Take Me Out (PGR) (11:30am)
      American Pickers (G) (11:30am)
    Formula E Street Racers (11:30am)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (11:50am)
    12:00pm  Face Off (PGR) (12:25pm)
      Challenge Wanaka Triathlon 2018 (12:00pm)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (12:20pm)
    12:30pm The Fosters (PGR) (12:35pm)
      Gardeners' World (G) (12:30pm)
    Live: NBA - Suns v Cavaliers (12:30pm)
    The Dish (12:48pm)
    World Of Dance (PGR) (12:50pm)
    1:00pm  Lip Sync Battle (PGR) (1:25pm)
    NRL Fulltime (1:00pm)
    1:30pmRestoration Man (G) (1:55pm)
    Recovery Road (PGR) (1:30pm)
    New Girl (PGR) (1:55pm)
    English Premier League (1:30pm)
    Wild Survivor (G) (1:30pm)
     How Do I Look? (G) (1:45pm)
    2:00pm  Fresh Off The Boat (PGR) (2:25pm)
    2:30pmThe Aussie Property Flippers (G) (2:50pm)
    Once Upon A Time (PGR) (2:30pm)
    The Goldbergs (PGR) (2:55pm)
    Storage Hunters (PGR) (2:30pm)
    Sandcastles (G) (2:30pm)
     The Dish (2:43pm)
    Million Dollar Decorators (PGR) (2:45pm)
    3:00pm  Come Dine With Me NZ (PGR) (3:25pm)
    IRT Deadliest Roads (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Escape to the Chateau (G) (3:00pm)
    Comm Games Preview (3:00pm)
    3:30pmLocation Location Location (G) (3:55pm)
    Dr. Ken (G) (3:30pm)
    Arranged (3:55pm)
    Netball: Taini Jamison Trophy (G) (3:55pm)
     Live: NBA - Hawks v Warriors (3:30pm)
    David Tutera: CELEBrations (G) (3:40pm)
    4:00pm Movie Juice (G) (4:00pm)
      Gem Hunt (G) (4:00pm)
    4:30pmThe Celebrity Chase (G) (4:55pm)
    Australian Spartan (G) (4:30pm)
    Grand Designs UK (G) (4:55pm)
       David Tutera: CELEBrations (G) (4:35pm)
    5:00pm    Sold! (G) (5:00pm)
    5:30pm   Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Four Rooms (G) (5:30pm)
     David Tutera: CELEBrations (G) (5:35pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Wilde Ride (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Netball: Taini Jamison Trophy (G) (6:00pm)
     Ice Road Truckers (G) (6:00pm)
    6:30pm The Middle (G) (6:30pm)
      Coast (G) (6:30pm)
     Mom's A Medium (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmIslands Of The Gulf (G) (7:00pm)
    13 Going On 30 (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Survivor: Ghost Island (G) (7:00pm)
      New: Duck Dynasty (G) (7:00pm)
    Mom's A Medium (G) (7:00pm)
    7:30pmHell's Kitchen Australia (PGR) (7:30pm)
     Back To The Future III (PGR) (7:55pm)
    MythBusters (PGR) (7:35pm)
    American Pickers (G) (7:30pm)
     Below Deck (PGR) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmLotto (8:00pm)
    Hell's Kitchen Australia Continued (PGR) (8:05pm)
        New: Swamp People (PGR) (8:00pm)
    The Dish (8:28pm)
    8:30pmAll Round To Mrs Brown's (AO) (8:45pm)
      Elementary (PGR) (8:35pm)
    Chloe (AO) (8:30pm)
     Keeping Up With The Kardashians (AO) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance (AO) (9:00pm)
       Live: AFL - Hawthorn v Collingwood (9:00pm)
    9:30pmCoronation Street (PGR) (9:50pm)
      Investec Super Rugby (G) (9:30pm)
      My Crazy Sex (AO) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm  Fish Called Wanda, A (AO) (10:20pm)
     The Operatives (PGR) (10:25pm)
     60 Days In (PGR) (10:25pm)
    10:30pmBlindspot (AO) (10:50pm)
    Total Recall (AO) (10:50pm)
    11:00pm    Escape to the Chateau (G) (11:25pm)
     How Do I Look? (G) (11:20pm)
    11:30pm   NRL Premiership (G) (11:30pm)
    12:00am    Colin and Justin's Cabin Pressure (G) (12:25am)
    Ice Road Truckers (PGR) (12:00am)
    Infomercial (12:10am)
    12:30amAquarius (AO) (12:40am)
     Infomercials (12:35am)
     Sandcastles (G) (12:55am)
    Duck Dynasty (G) (12:50am)
    1:00am Grey's Anatomy (AO) (1:00am)
     BLACKCAPS vs England (G) (1:20am)
    Sold! (G) (1:20am)
    1:30amEmmerdale (PGR) (1:35am)
       Chloe (AO) (1:50am)
    AFL - St Kilda v Brisbane (1:40am)
    2:00am   Prime (2:25am)
    2:30am Wentworth (AO) (2:30am)
    3:30amInfomercial (3:35am)
       Colin and Justin's Cabin Pressure (G) (3:30am)
    4:00am  Infomercials (4:00am)
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    episode details
    episode details
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    episode details
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2018 New Zealand City Ltd