TVNOW - All Channels
23 Nov 2014 6:37
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Sunday, 23 November 2014


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 FOUR Prime
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail FOUR in detail Prime in detail
    TVNOWThe Key Of David (5:20am)
      Infomercials (G) (12:45am)
    Home Shopping (G) (1:00am)
    5:30amRural Delivery (G) (5:50am)
    It Is Written (5:30am)
    Charles Stanley (NR) (5:30am)
      
    6:00amEnglish Premier League (6:15am)
    Pajanimals (G) (6:00am)
    Buzzy Bee And Friends (G) (6:10am)
    Wiki The Kiwi (G) (6:25am)
    Life TV 39 (G) (6:00am)
    Sesame Street (G) (6:00am)
    Religious Programming (G) (6:00am)
    6:30am Sofia The First (G) (6:55am)
    Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV (G) (6:30am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (6:55am)
     
    7:00am Wander Over Yonder (G) (7:20am)
    Charles Stanley 1446 (G) (7:00am)
    The X's (G) (7:00am)
    Sidekick (G) (7:25am)
     
    7:30am Sanjay and Craig (G) (7:45am)
     Grojband (G) (7:50am)
     
    8:00am Regular Show (G) (8:05am)
    Spongebob Squarepants (G) (8:15am)
    Universal Church Of The Kingdom Of God: UCKG TV 62 (G) (8:00am)
    Rocko's Modern Life (G) (8:10am)
     
    8:30amPraise Be (G) (8:30am)
    Scooby Doo! Mask Of The Blue Falcon (G) (8:40am)
    Turning Point With David Jeremiah (G) (8:30am)
    Casper Scare School (G) (8:35am)
     
    9:00amQ+a (9:00am)
     Re-Think (G) (9:00am)
    Hot Wheels Battle Force 5 (G) (9:00am)
    Sticky TV Omnibus (G) (9:25am)
     
    9:30am  three60 (NR) (9:30am)
      
    10:00amMarae (10:00am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (10:00am)
    The Nation (NR) (10:00am)
      
    10:30amWaka Huia (G) (10:30am)
       Sport Box (G) (10:30am)
    11:00amNeighbourhood (G) (11:00am)
     The Best Of Campbell Live (NR) (11:00am)
      
    11:30amBeing Me (PGR) (11:30am)
    Africa (G) (11:55am)
     3rd Degree (NR) (11:35am)
      
    12:00pm Batman (PGR) (12:00pm)
     Infomercials (G) (12:00pm)
    Masterchef Usa G R (12:00pm)
    12:30pm  The Michael J. Fox Show (G) (12:30pm)
     Whose Line Is It Anyway Uk PGR R (12:55pm)
    1:00pmUndercover Boss USA (PGR) (1:00pm)
     Entertainment Tonight Weekend (G) (1:00pm)
     Mainfreight Rugby (G) (1:25pm)
    1:30pm     
    2:00pmHotel Inspector (PGR) (2:00pm)
     CRC Motorsport 1 (NR) (2:00pm)
    CRC Motorsport: 101 Endurance Race (NR) (2:01pm)
    Sesame Street (G) (2:00pm)
    Prime Rugby: All Blacks VS Wales (G) (2:25pm)
    2:30pmHoarding: Buried Alive (G) (2:55pm)
    Ravenswood (PGR) (2:35pm)
    CRC Motorsport: USA Formula Drift Long Beach Episode 2 (NR) (2:55pm)
    Pingu (G) (2:55pm)
     
    3:00pm  CRC Motorsport: WEC Bahrain Round 7 (NR) (3:20pm)
    Barney And Friends (G) (3:00pm)
     
    3:30pm Home And Away (G) (3:35pm)
     Infomercials (G) (3:30pm)
     
    4:00pmDreams Lie Deeper (G) (4:00pm)
     CRC Motorsport: WRC Rally Wales GB (NR) (4:10pm)
      
    4:30pm   Pukana (G) (4:30pm)
    Rugby Nation (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmRiver Monsters (G) (5:00pm)
    Home And Away (5:00pm)
    World's Deadliest Roads (PGR) (5:00pm)
    Big Time Rush (G) (5:00pm)
     
    5:30pm The Neighbors (G) (5:55pm)
     Mr. Young (G) (5:30pm)
    Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    6:00pmONE News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Middle (G) (6:20pm)
    3 News (NR) (6:00pm)
    The Nanny (G) (6:00pm)
    Jamie's Family Christmas (G) (6:00pm)
    6:30pm Frankenweenie (G) (6:50pm)
     Survivor: San Juan Del Sur (G) (6:30pm)
    Great British Food Rival (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSunday (7:00pm)
     Family Movie: Ice Age: Dawn Of The Dinosaurs (G) (7:00pm)
     Storage Wars G R (7:00pm)
    7:30pmOur Big Blue Backyard (G) (7:30pm)
      All New America's Next Top Model (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Chatsworth (G) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm     
    8:30pmHappy Valley (AO) (8:30pm)
    Gotham (AO) (8:30pm)
     All New Witches Of East End (AO) (8:30pm)
    Weekend Murders: Midsomer Murders (PGR) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm  The Night Shift (AO) (9:00pm)
      
    9:30pmSecrets And Lies (AO) (9:35pm)
    Marvel's Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. (AO) (9:30pm)
    All New Hawaii Five-O (AO) (9:55pm)
    All New Burn Notice (AO) (9:30pm)
     
    10:00pm   Friends With Benefits (AO) (10:25pm)
     
    10:30pmRake (AO) (10:35pm)
    Almost Human (AO) (10:30pm)
    All New Hannibal (AO) (10:55pm)
    Entertainment Tonight Weekend (G) (10:50pm)
    Silent Witness (AO) (10:30pm)
    11:00pm     
    11:30pmQ+a (11:45pm)
      Infomercials (G) (11:45pm)
    Inside Gatwick PGR R (11:40pm)
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    FOUR
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2014 New Zealand City Ltd