TVNOW - All Channels
5 Jul 2015 3:19
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Ski Report
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Sunday, 5 July 2015


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 FOUR Prime
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail FOUR in detail Prime in detail
    TVNOWWimbledon (12:00am)
    Warrior (AO) (12:55am)
    Infomercials (12:15am)
    Infomercials (G) (12:10am)
    Home Shopping (12:40am)
    2:00am     
    2:30am     
    3:00am     
    3:30am The Taking Of Pelham 123 (AO) (3:30am)
       
    4:00am  Infomercial (4:00am)
      
    4:30am     
    5:00am Secret Mountain Fort Awesome (PGR) (5:20am)
    Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV (G) (5:00am)
    infomercials (G) (5:00am)
     
    5:30am It Is Written (5:30am)
    Charles Stanley (NR) (5:30am)
      
    6:00amRural Delivery (G) (6:00am)
    The Itm Fishing Show - Classic Episodes (G) (6:25am)
    Fishtronaut (G) (6:00am)
    Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (G) (6:25am)
    Life TV 60 (G) (6:00am)
    Sesame Street (G) (6:00am)
    Music And The Spoken Word (6:00am)
    6:30amThe ANZ Young Farmer Contest 2015 (6:50am)
    Crash and Bernstein (G) (6:45am)
    Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV (G) (6:30am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (6:55am)
    Les Feldick Ministries (6:30am)
    7:00am Spongebob Squarepants (G) (7:10am)
    Charles Stanley 1527 (G) (7:00am)
    Tree Fu Tom (G) (7:00am)
    Rugrats (G) (7:20am)
    Beyond Today (7:00am)
    7:30amTagata Pasifika (7:35am)
    Kung Fu Panda (G) (7:35am)
     The Winx Club (G) (7:45am)
    Hour of Power (7:30am)
    8:00amPraise Be (G) (8:00am)
    What Now (8:00am)
    Universal Church Of The Kingdom Of God: UCKG TV 94 (G) (8:00am)
    Max Steel (G) (8:10am)
     
    8:30amAttitude (G) (8:30am)
     Turning Point With David Jeremiah (G) (8:30am)
    Rocket Power (G) (8:35am)
    Tomorrow's World (8:30am)
    9:00amQ+a (9:00am)
     three60 (NR) (9:00am)
    Lalaloopsy (G) (9:00am)
    Sticky TV Omnibus (G) (9:25am)
    Impact For Life (9:00am)
    9:30am  Re-Think (NR) (9:30am)
     Life TV (9:30am)
    10:00amWaka Huia (G) (10:00am)
    A.N.T. Farm (G) (10:00am)
    The Bachelor (G) (10:25am)
    The Nation (NR) (10:00am)
     Running With Fire (10:00am)
    10:30amMarae (10:30am)
       Sport Box (10:30am)
    11:00amNeighbourhood (G) (11:00am)
    Cosentino: The Magic, The Mystery, The Madness (PGR) (11:15am)
    Come Dine With Me NZ Omnibus (PGR) (11:00am)
      
    11:30amFair Go (11:30am)
    Survival Tales From The Wild (G) (11:55am)
        
    12:00pm Shortland Street (PGR) (12:00pm)
     Infomercials (G) (12:00pm)
    River Cottage Australia (PGR) (12:00pm)
    12:30pm     
    1:00pmJudy Bailey's Australia (G) (1:00pm)
     Jamie's 30 Minute Meals (G) (1:10pm)
     Celebrity Wife Swap USA (PGR) (1:00pm)
    1:30pm  CRC Motorsport (NR) (1:45pm)
    CRC Motorsport: MotoGP Assen Round 8 (NR) (1:46pm)
      
    2:00pmGeorge Clarke's Amazing Spaces (G) (2:00pm)
      Sesame Street (G) (2:00pm)
    The Animal Files (PGR) (2:00pm)
    2:30pm  CRC Motorsport: Rally NZ Gisborne Round 4 (NR) (2:45pm)
    Pingu (G) (2:55pm)
    Toyota Grassroots Rugby (2:30pm)
    3:00pmDynamo: Magician Impossible (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Suburgatory (PGR) (3:00pm)
     Barney And Friends (G) (3:00pm)
     
    3:30pm Home And Away (G) (3:30pm)
    CRC Motorsport: IndyCar Fontana (NR) (3:45pm)
    Infomercials (G) (3:30pm)
    Animal Airport (3:30pm)
    4:00pmAustralia's Deadliest (G) (4:00pm)
    Wild Vets (G) (4:25pm)
       Stephen Fry: Gadget Man (4:00pm)
    4:30pmNature's Weirdest Events (G) (4:55pm)
      Pukana (G) (4:30pm)
    Rugby Nation (4:30pm)
    5:00pm  Gordon Ramsay‚Äôs Winter Comfort Food (G) (5:00pm)
    Entertainment Tonight Weekend (G) (5:00pm)
     
    5:30pm    Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    6:00pmOne News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    America's Funniest Home Videos (G) (6:00pm)
    3 News (NR) (6:00pm)
    iCarly (G) (6:00pm)
    The Great British Bake Off (6:00pm)
    6:30pm Joey (G) (6:30pm)
    3D Investigates (NR) (6:30pm)
    Agent Cody Banks (G) (6:30pm)
     
    7:00pmSunday (7:00pm)
    The Voice Australia (G) (7:00pm)
    Dancing With The Stars NZ (G) (7:00pm)
     Storage Wars (7:05pm)
    7:30pm    British Gardens In Time (7:30pm)
    8:00pmHouse Hunt (G) (8:00pm)
        
    8:30pmIndian Summers (PGR) (8:30pm)
    Olympus Has Fallen (AO) (8:30pm)
    Westside (AO) (8:30pm)
    Family Guy (AO) (8:35pm)
    All New CSI: Cyber (PGR) (8:35pm)
    9:00pm   South Park (AO) (9:05pm)
     
    9:30pmDevil's Playground (AO) (9:30pm)
     Rush (AO) (9:30pm)
    Burn Notice (AO) (9:35pm)
    All New Elementary (PGR) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm  Sound Of My Voice (AO) (10:25pm)
    Welcome To The Family (PGR) (10:25pm)
     
    10:30pmA Place To Call Home (AO) (10:30pm)
      Entertainment Tonight Weekend (G) (10:50pm)
    Psych (PGR) (10:30pm)
    11:00pm The Possession (AO) (11:00pm)
       
    11:30pmQ+a (11:30pm)
       Vegas (AO) (11:30pm)
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    FOUR
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2015 New Zealand City Ltd