TVNOW - All Channels
5 Aug 2021 13:15
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Friday, 6 August 2021


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOW Batwoman (M-V) (11:40pm)
    Svu (16) (11:05pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PG) (11:45pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PG-C) (11:30pm)
     Buried In The Backyard (M-VC) (11:25pm)
    12:00amOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (12:00am)
     Infomercials (12:05am)
    Infomercials (G) (12:15am)
      DUKE Back in the Future (12:00am)
    Infomercials (12:15am)
    12:30am     The Great Food Truck Race (PG-L) (12:30am)
      
    1:00amOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (1:00am)
    Shortland Street (PG) (1:15am)
          
    1:30am Infomercial (1:40am)
       Jade Fever (PG-C) (1:30am)
      
    2:00amInfomercial (2:15am)
        China's Secret Lands (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am MasterChef Australia (G) (2:40am)
          
    3:00am   Closedown (PG) (3:15am)
     Love Nature: London Zoo: An Extraordinary Year (PG-C) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am 2 Overnight (3:35am)
          
    4:00am The Middle (G) (4:15am)
       Where the Wild Men Are with Ben Fogle (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30am Neighbours (G) (4:35am)
          
    5:00am Infomercial (5:00am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
      Mysteries at the Museum (PG-C) (5:00am)
     Infomercials (5:00am)
    5:30amTe Karere (5:35am)
           
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
    Les Mills Born To Move (G) (6:00am)
    Ricky Zoom (G) (6:25am)
    The AM Show (6:00am)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (6:00am)
    Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (G) (6:25am)
     Sarah Off the Grid (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Clifford The Big Red Dog (G) (6:35am)
     Hunter Street (PG-C) (6:50am)
    Takoha (G) (6:30am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:45am)
       
    7:00am The Dog And Pony Show (G) (7:00am)
    Alvinnn!!! And The Chipmunks (G) (7:25am)
     The Thundermans (G) (7:15am)
    Kid's Kai Kart (G) (7:00am)
    Potae Pai (G) (7:10am)
    Mahi Pai (G) (7:20am)
    The Great Food Truck Race (PG-L) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am Miraculous: Tales Of Ladybug And Cat Noir (G) (7:50am)
     Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (G) (7:40am)
    Paia (G) (7:30am)
    Haati Paati (G) (7:40am)
    Kia Mau (G) (7:50am)
       
    8:00am Darwin And Newts (G) (8:15am)
    Thomas & Friends (G) (8:25am)
     Teen Titans (G) (8:05am)
    Korero Mai (G) (8:00am)
    Love Nature: London Zoo: An Extraordinary Year (PG-C) (8:00am)
      
    8:30am Moon & Me (G) (8:35am)
    Kiri And Lou (G) (8:55am)
     Batman: The Animated Series (PG-VC) (8:30am)
    Korero Mai (G) (8:30am)
       
    9:00amWinning Combination (G) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:00am)
    Infomercials (9:00am)
    A Place In The Sun (G) (9:00am)
    Cam's Kai (G) (9:00am)
    James Martin's Great British Adventure (G) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am Faith In Action (9:30am)
      Opaki (G) (9:30am)
       
    10:00amThe Chase (G) (10:00am)
    Les Mills Bodybalance (G) (10:00am)
     A Place In The Sun: Winter Sun (G) (10:00am)
    Iwi Anthems (G) (10:00am)
    Jade Fever (PG-C) (10:00am)
     Judge Jerry (G) (10:00am)
    10:30am Neighbours (G) (10:30am)
    The Vet Life (PG-C) (10:30am)
     Whanau Living (G) (10:30am)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PG-C) (10:30am)
     Botched By Nature (PG-C) (10:30am)
    11:00amExtreme Cake Makers (G) (11:00am)
    All Rise (PG) (11:00am)
     Hot Bench (PG) (11:00am)
    Tangaroa with Pio (G) (11:00am)
      Snapped (M-VC) (11:25am)
    11:30amTe Karere (11:30am)
    The Royals (PG-C) (11:50am)
    Newshub Live At 11:30am (11:30am)
    Married With Children (PG) (11:30am)
    Lucky Dip (G) (11:30am)
    American Pickers (G) (11:30am)
      
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
     House Hunters Renovation (G) (12:00pm)
    Married With Children (PG) (12:00pm)
    Te Ao Tapatahi (12:00pm)
      Buried In The Backyard (M-VC) (12:25pm)
    12:30pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (12:30pm)
    Emmerdale (12:45pm)
     Tommy (M-VC) (12:30pm)
    The Ring INZ (PG) (12:30pm)
    Where the Wild Men Are with Ben Fogle (G) (12:30pm)
      
    1:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (1:00pm)
     Movie: The Narcissist (M-VSC) (1:00pm)
     It's in the Bag (G) (1:00pm)
      The Real Housewives Of New York City (G) (1:20pm)
    1:30pm Murphy Brown (PG) (1:40pm)
     Parks And Recreation (M-C) (1:30pm)
    Tauranga Moana Tauranga Tangata (G) (1:30pm)
    Deadliest Catch (PG-CL) (1:30pm)
      
    2:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (2:00pm)
      The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (2:00pm)
    Toku Reo (G) (2:00pm)
     Two And A Half Men (M) (2:20pm)
    Million Dollar Listing NY (PG) (2:20pm)
    2:30pm Home And Away (PG) (2:35pm)
      Toku Reo (G) (2:30pm)
     Hunting Aotearoa (G) (2:45pm)
     
    3:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PG) (3:05pm)
    Match Game (PG-LS) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Korero Mai (G) (3:00pm)
     River Monsters (PG-C) (3:10pm)
    Keeping Up With The Kardashians (PG-C) (3:25pm)
    3:30pm Bluey (G) (3:35pm)
    Holly Hobbie (G) (3:40pm)
    House Crashers (G) (3:55pm)
    Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    ASB Polyfest 2021 (G) (3:30pm)
    Love Nature: Project Grizzly (G) (3:30pm)
      
    4:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (4:00pm)
    Brain Busters (4:05pm)
     American Pickers (PG-C) (4:00pm)
    Grid (G) (4:00pm)
     The Chase Australia (G) (4:05pm)
    Love It or List It (G) (4:25pm)
    4:30pm Friends (G) (4:30pm)
    Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Miharo (G) (4:30pm)
    Rick Stein's Road to Mexico (G) (4:30pm)
    ABC World News (4:55pm)
     
    5:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (5:00pm)
    The Simpsons (PG) (5:00pm)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (5:00pm)
    3rd Rock From The Sun (PG-C) (5:00pm)
    Takoha (G) (5:00pm)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (5:15pm)
     My Country Kitchen (G) (5:15pm)
     
    5:30pm Young Sheldon (G) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Kid's Kai Kart (G) (5:30pm)
    Potae Pai (G) (5:40pm)
    Mahi Pai (G) (5:50pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PG-C) (5:30pm)
    Impossible Engineering (G) (5:45pm)
    Shark Tank (PG) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Neighbours (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Storage Wars (PG) (6:00pm)
    Paia (G) (6:00pm)
    Haati Paati (G) (6:10pm)
    Kia Mau (G) (6:20pm)
       
    6:30pm Home And Away (PG) (6:30pm)
     Storage Wars (PG-L) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
    Salvage Hunters Best Buys (G) (6:30pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:40pm)
    Botched By Nature (PG-C) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PG-C) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PG) (7:00pm)
    ASB Polyfest 2021 (G) (7:00pm)
     Two and a Half Men (PG) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (7:30pm)
    All New Wipeout (G) (7:30pm)
    Movie: Jurassic Park III (M-V) (7:30pm)
    Paper Planes (G) (7:30pm)
    Pacific Island Food Revolution (G) (7:30pm)
    Grand Designs (G) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (PG) (7:30pm)
    Movie: Waterworld (M-L) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (8:00pm)
         The Simpsons (PG) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pm 8 Out Of 10 Cats Does Countdown (16-L) (8:30pm)
      What we did on our Holiday (8:30pm)
    George Clarke's Old House New Home (G) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Beverly Hills Cop III (M-VL) (8:30pm)
     
    9:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (9:00pm)
     Cocaine Trade Exposed: The Invisibles (M-VC) (9:20pm)
         
    9:30pm Coronation Street (PG) (9:35pm)
     Raw (PG-V) (9:30pm)
     Escape to the Chateau: DIY (G) (9:30pm)
      
    10:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (10:00pm)
     Newshub Late (10:15pm)
       South Park (16) (10:25pm)
    The Witnesses (M-C) (10:15pm)
    10:30pm Casual (16-LC) (10:35pm)
    Love Island: Australia (M-LSC) (10:45pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (10:30pm)
    Hari with the Maori Side Steps (PG) (10:30pm)
    Salvage Hunters Best Buys (G) (10:30pm)
    South Park (16) (10:55pm)
     
    11:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (11:00pm)
       Te Ao Marama (11:00pm)
     South Park (16-VC) (11:20pm)
    Snapped (M-VC) (11:15pm)
    11:30pm Bride And Prejudice: The Forbidden Weddings (PG-L) (11:35pm)
    Love Island: Australia (M-LSC) (11:45pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PG) (11:30pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PG-C) (11:30pm)
    Late Night DUKEbox Music (11:45pm)
     
    12:00am   Infomercials (G) (12:00am)
        
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2021 New Zealand City Ltd