TVNOW - All Channels
14 May 2021 9:42
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Friday, 14 May 2021


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWBreakfast (6:00am)
    Code Fun (G) (8:25am)
    The AM Show (6:00am)
      Love Nature: Dr Dee Alaska Vet (PGR) (8:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    infomercials (6:00am)
    8:30am The Lion Guard (G) (8:40am)
     Batman: The Animated Series (PGR) (8:30am)
    Pukana 2020 (8:30am)
       
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (9:00am)
    Powerpuff Girls (G) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:10am)
    Infomercials (9:00am)
    A Place In The Sun (G) (9:00am)
    Whanau Kai (G) (9:00am)
    Lost in Transmission (G) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am Faith In Action (9:40am)
      Mura o te Ahi (9:30am)
       
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    LES MILLS GRIT Cardio (G) (10:10am)
     The Great Escapers (G) (10:00am)
    Sidewalk Karaoke (10:00am)
    Flour Power (G) (10:00am)
     Dating #NoFilter (AO) (10:00am)
    10:30am Neighbours (G) (10:40am)
    Cupcake Wars (G) (10:30am)
     Whanau Living (10:30am)
    The Great Food Truck Race (PGR) (10:30am)
     Celebrity Ghost Stories (PGR) (10:30am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    Station 19 (PGR) (11:10am)
     Hot Bench (PGR) (11:00am)
    Ki Tua (11:00am)
       
    11:30am  Newshub Live At 11:30am (11:30am)
    Beecham House (AO) (11:30am)
    Shear Bro (11:30am)
    Wheeler Dealers (G) (11:30am)
     Snapped (AO) (11:30am)
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
    God Friended Me (PGR) (12:05pm)
    Fixer Upper (G) (12:00pm)
     Hamu & Tofiga (12:00pm)
       
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PGR) (12:30pm)
      Silent Witness (AO) (12:30pm)
    Ride or Die (12:30pm)
    Forged in Fire (PGR) (12:30pm)
     Injustice With Nancy Grace (AO) (12:30pm)
    1:00pmCoronation Street (PGR) (1:00pm)
    Judge Rinder (PGR) (1:00pm)
    Movie: Abduction Of Angie (AO) (1:05pm)
     Kuaka Wharau (G) (1:00pm)
       
    1:30pm   Married... With Children (PGR) (1:30pm)
    Tauranga Moana Tauranga Tangata (1:30pm)
    Flipping Bangers (G) (1:30pm)
    Top Gear (PGR) (1:40pm)
    The Real Housewives Of Orange County (AO) (1:30pm)
    2:00pmThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (2:00pm)
    Mom (PGR) (2:00pm)
     The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (2:00pm)
    Toku Reo (2:00pm)
       
    2:30pm Home And Away (PGR) (2:30pm)
      Toku Reo (2:30pm)
    Dual Survival (PGR) (2:30pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PGR) (2:35pm)
    Million Dollar Listing Los Angeles (PGR) (2:30pm)
    3:00pmTipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Celebrity Family Feud (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Korero Mai (3:00pm)
     River Monsters (PGR) (3:00pm)
     
    3:30pm Almost Never (G) (3:30pm)
     Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    ASB Polyfest 2018 (3:30pm)
    Love Nature: Hope for Wildlife (G) (3:30pm)
    The Chase Australia (G) (3:55pm)
    Hoarders (PGR) (3:30pm)
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
    Brain Busters (G) (4:05pm)
    Find Me A Dream Home Australia (G) (4:00pm)
    American Pickers (PGR) (4:00pm)
    Grid (4:00pm)
       
    4:30pmCountry House Hunters (G) (4:30pm)
    Friends (G) (4:30pm)
    Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Miharo (4:30pm)
    Rick Stein's Long Weekends (G) (4:30pm)
    Funny You Should Ask (G) (4:45pm)
    Catfish (G) (4:35pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
     Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (5:00pm)
    Everybody Loves Raymond (PGR) (5:00pm)
    Takoha (5:05pm)
    Waiata Mai (5:20pm)
     ABC World News (5:05pm)
     
    5:30pm The Big Bang Theory (PGR) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Kid's Kai Kart (G) (5:30pm)
    Potae Pai (G) (5:40pm)
    Taki atu Taki mai (G) (5:50pm)
    The Great Food Truck Race (PGR) (5:30pm)
    Top Gear (G) (5:30pm)
    Face Off (PGR) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Neighbours (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Sky Rugby Club (G) (6:00pm)
    Paia (G) (6:00pm)
    Huritua (G) (6:10pm)
    Kia Mau (G) (6:20pm)
       
    6:30pm Home And Away (PGR) (6:30pm)
     Pawn Stars (PGR) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
    Wheeler Dealers (G) (6:30pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:35pm)
    Celebrity Ghost Stories (PGR) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (7:00pm)
      Two and a Half Men (PGR) (7:00pm)
     
    7:30pmThe Repair Shop (G) (7:30pm)
    The Amazing Race Australia (G) (7:30pm)
    Movie: Godzilla (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Pawn Stars (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Pacific Island Food Revolution (7:30pm)
    George Clarke's Amazing Spaces (G) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Movie: Gladiator (AO) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm   Border Security: Australia's Front Line (PGR) (8:00pm)
      The Simpsons (PGR) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmInterior Design Masters With Alan Carr (G) (8:30pm)
    8 Out Of 10 Cats Does Countdown (AO) (8:40pm)
     NCIS: New Orleans (AO) (8:30pm)
    The Way Way Back (AO) (8:30pm)
    The Restoration Workshop (G) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Vampires Suck (AO) (8:30pm)
     
    9:00pm        
    9:30pmSchitt's Creek (G) (9:45pm)
    Patriot Brains (AO) (9:40pm)
     Raw (PGR) (9:30pm)
     Escape to the Chateau: DIY (G) (9:30pm)
      
    10:00pm  Newshub Late (10:05pm)
       Kings Of Pain (PGR) (10:05pm)
     
    10:30pm1 News Tonight (10:40pm)
    Taskmaster NZ (AO) (10:45pm)
    7 Days (encore) (AO) (10:35pm)
    A-League Highlights (G) (10:30pm)
    Te Ao Marama (10:30pm)
    Wheeler Dealers (G) (10:30pm)
     Snapped (AO) (10:35pm)
    11:00pmCoroner (AO) (11:10pm)
     Love Island: Australia (AO) (11:05pm)
       Behind Bars - World's Toughest Prisons (AO) (11:00pm)
     
    11:30pm Paranormal Caught On Camera (PGR) (11:45pm)
     The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (11:35pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    The Great Food Truck Race (PGR) (11:30pm)
     Injustice With Nancy Grace (AO) (11:30pm)
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2021 New Zealand City Ltd