TVNOW - All Channels
2 Oct 2020 1:14
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Saturday, 3 October 2020


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWProject Blue Book (AO) (11:15pm)
    First Dates Australia (PGR) (11:35pm)
    The Goldbergs (PGR) (11:40pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (11:30pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
     Spiky Gold Hunters (AO) (11:15pm)
    Buried In The Backyard (AO) (11:55pm)
    12:00amDinner Date (G) (12:10am)
     Millionaire Hot Seat (encore) (G) (12:10am)
      Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (12:00am)
    Late Night DUKEbox Music (12:05am)
     
    12:30am Alone Together (PGR) (12:35am)
     Closedown (12:30am)
       Infomercials (12:45am)
    1:00amTe Karere (1:00am)
    Infomercial (1:25am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (1:20am)
    Infomercials (1:00am)
      James Martin's Islands to Highlands (G) (1:00am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (1:05am)
     
    1:30am Infomercial (1:45am)
          
    2:00am     The Best Place to Be (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am Once Upon A Time (PGR) (2:45am)
          
    3:00amInfomercial (3:00am)
        Love Nature: Superswarm (G) (3:00am)
      
    3:30amInfomercial (3:30am)
           
    4:00am Scrubs (G) (4:20am)
       The Bach that JK Built (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30am Emmerdale (PGR) (4:45am)
       Celebrity Motor Homes (G) (4:30am)
      
    5:00am Neighbours (G) (5:10am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
      Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (5:00am)
     Infomercials (5:00am)
    5:30am The Lodge (G) (5:35am)
          
    6:00amTe Karere (6:00am)
    Thomas and Friends (G) (6:00am)
    The Wiggles' World (G) (6:10am)
    Tinpo (G) (6:20am)
    Charles Stanley (6:00am)
    Ben 10 (G) (6:00am)
    Ben 10 (G) (6:25am)
     Caribbean Pirate Treasure (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30amHyundai Country Calendar (G) (6:30am)
    Disney Mission Force One (G) (6:30am)
    The Insectibles (G) (6:50am)
    Infomercials (6:30am)
    Danny Phantom (G) (6:50am)
    Waiata Mai (G) (6:30am)
    Takoha (G) (6:40am)
    Kia Mau! (G) (6:50am)
    Discovering... Bee Gees (PGR) (6:30am)
      
    7:00amWomen In Blue (G) (7:00am)
    Zak Storm (G) (7:05am)
    Stretch Armstrong (G) (7:25am)
     Danny Phantom (G) (7:15am)
    Pukoro (G) (7:20am)
     DUKEbox Music (7:00am)
     
    7:30amInfomercial (7:30am)
    Dragon Ball Super (G) (7:50am)
    Infomercials (7:30am)
    Double Dare (G) (7:40am)
    ASB Polyfest 2019 (G) (7:50am)
    Love Nature: Superswarm (G) (7:30am)
      
    8:00amInfomercials (8:00am)
    Bakugan: Battle Planet (G) (8:15am)
     Teen Titans (G) (8:05am)
    Tamariki Haka (G) (8:20am)
     DUKEbox Music (8:00am)
     
    8:30amInfomercials (8:30am)
    Transformers: Bumblebee - Cyberverse Adventures (G) (8:40am)
     Batman: The Animated Series (G) (8:30am)
    Pukana (8:30am)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (8:30am)
      
    9:00amThe Checkup (G) (9:00am)
    Ninjago (G) (9:00am)
    Marvel's Avengers: Secret Wars (G) (9:10am)
    Newshub Nation - Powerbrokers Debate (9:25am)
    Justice League (PGR) (9:00am)
    Advocates of Change (G) (9:25am)
    Pukana (9:00am)
     DUKEbox Music (9:00am)
     
    9:30amTagata Pasifika (9:30am)
    The Simpsons (PGR) (9:35am)
     Justice League (PGR) (9:30am)
    Korero Mai (G) (9:30am)
    Best Laid Plans (G) (9:30am)
      
    10:00amBritain's Got Talent: The Champions (G) (10:05am)
    Fresh (PGR) (10:00am)
     SmackDown (PGR) (10:00am)
    Korero Mai (10:00am)
     DUKEbox Music (10:00am)
    Judge Jerry (G) (10:00am)
    Four Weddings USA (G) (10:25am)
    10:30am Mystic (G) (10:30am)
    The Hui Te Tai Tokerau Electorate Debate (10:30am)
     Korero Mai (10:30am)
    James Martin's Islands to Highlands (G) (10:30am)
      
    11:00am My Wife And Kids (G) (11:00am)
     Pacific Brothers & Sisters (PGR) (11:00am)
    Korero Mai (11:00am)
     DUKEbox Music (11:00am)
    Four Weddings USA (G) (11:20am)
    11:30am Black-Ish (G) (11:30am)
    Married At First Sight USA - Second Chances (PGR) (11:30am)
     Korero Mai (11:30am)
    Salvage Hunters (G) (11:30am)
      
    12:00pmDoc Martin (PGR) (12:05pm)
    Pooch Perfect (G) (12:00pm)
     Storage Wars (PGR) (12:00pm)
    Waka Ama Sprints 2020 (G) (12:00pm)
     DUKEbox Music (12:00pm)
    David Tutera: CELEBrations (G) (12:20pm)
    12:30pm  Moving Out With Kanoa (PGR) (12:55pm)
    Storage Wars (PGR) (12:30pm)
     Ugly House to Lovely House (G) (12:30pm)
      
    1:00pmBest Home Cook (G) (1:10pm)
    Instant Hotel (G) (1:10pm)
     NRL Try Time (G) (1:00pm)
    The Pits TV (1:00pm)
     DUKEbox Music (1:00pm)
    David Tutera: CELEBrations (G) (1:15pm)
    1:30pm  MasterChef UK (PGR) (1:50pm)
      The Bach that JK Built (G) (1:30pm)
    Formula E Season Review (1:30pm)
     
    2:00pmPosh Hotels: Upstairs And Down (G) (2:25pm)
    God Friended Me (G) (2:20pm)
     Farah Palmer Cup: Northland vs North Har (G) (2:00pm)
    Poitukohu Nga Kura Tuarua 2018 (2:00pm)
    Travel Man: 48 Hours In (G) (2:00pm)
    Top Gear (G) (2:20pm)
    Movie: Grease 2 (PGR) (2:10pm)
    2:30pm  Vacation Creation (G) (2:30pm)
      Forged in Fire (PGR) (2:30pm)
      
    3:00pmMind Over Money (G) (3:25pm)
    The 100 (PGR) (3:15pm)
    All New Survivor: Island Of The Idols (PGR) (3:00pm)
     2019 JNR National Touch Champs (3:00pm)
     Top Gear (G) (3:20pm)
     
    3:30pmGino's Italian Express (G) (3:55pm)
        Love Nature: Wildlife Rescue New Zealand (G) (3:30pm)
      
    4:00pmExtreme Cake Makers (G) (4:25pm)
    Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist (PGR) (4:10pm)
    Hotels By Design (G) (4:00pm)
    American Restoration (G) (4:00pm)
    Off the Grid with Pio (4:00pm)
     Top Gear (G) (4:15pm)
     
    4:30pm  Hotels By Design (G) (4:30pm)
    Winter Games Highlights (G) (4:30pm)
    Fresh (G) (4:30pm)
    Ainsley Eats the Streets (G) (4:30pm)
     The Bachelor Australia (PGR) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    Little Big Shots (G) (5:05pm)
    Bondi Vet: Coast To Coast (G) (5:00pm)
    TradeZone Addicted To Fishing (PGR) (5:00pm)
    The Hui (5:00pm)
     Swamp People (PGR) (5:15pm)
     
    5:30pm   Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Nga Tangata Taumata Rau Te Waipounamu (5:30pm)
    Expedition Unknown (G) (5:30pm)
     The Bachelor Australia (PGR) (5:35pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Young Sheldon (PGR) (6:05pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Civilisations (PGR) (6:00pm)
      Best of Police Ten 7 (PGR) (6:05pm)
     
    6:30pm    Nga Awa Whangai o Tamaoho (G) (6:30pm)
    Running Wild With Bear Grylls (G) (6:30pm)
    Motorway Patrol NZ (PGR) (6:35pm)
    Catfish (G) (6:35pm)
    7:00pmExtreme Cake Makers (G) (7:00pm)
    Movie: Cool Runnings (G) (7:00pm)
    Bondi Rescue (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Mitre 10 Cup: Canterbury vs Wellington L (G) (7:00pm)
    The Swan Princess: Mystery of the Enchanted Treasure (7:00pm)
     Family Guy (PGR) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pmHouse Rules: High Stakes (G) (7:30pm)
     Mega Zoo (G) (7:30pm)
      Jade Fever (PGR) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (7:30pm)
    Body Fixers (PGR) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmLotto (8:00pm)
    House Rules: High Stakes Continued (G) (8:05pm)
        Jade Fever (PGR) (8:00pm)
    The Simpsons (PGR) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pm Movie: The Revenant (AO) (8:50pm)
    Movie: Zookeeper (PGR) (8:30pm)
     Antwone Fisher (8:30pm)
    Man on a Ledge (AO) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Underworld (AO) (8:30pm)
    Keeping Up With The Kardashians (AO) (8:30pm)
    9:00pmInside Hotel Chocolat (G) (9:00pm)
      Artefact (PGR) (9:00pm)
        
    9:30pm       Tattoo Fixers Extreme (AO) (9:30pm)
    10:00pmBilly Connolly's Great American Trail (PGR) (10:00pm)
      Bull (AO) (10:00pm)
        
    10:30pm  Movie: Gone (AO) (10:30pm)
     Aotearoa (10:35pm)
    Ice Vikings (PGR) (10:30pm)
    Ice Road Truckers (AO) (10:45pm)
    Accident, Suicide Or Murder? (AO) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmCall The Midwife (PGR) (11:00pm)
      NXT (PGR) (11:00pm)
    The Puna (11:05pm)
      Snapped (AO) (11:25pm)
    11:30pm Movie: Wild Card (AO) (11:50pm)
      Maori Television (11:35pm)
    Love Nature: Wildlife Rescue New Zealand (G) (11:30pm)
    Late Night DUKEbox Music (11:35pm)
     
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2020 New Zealand City Ltd