TVNOW - All Channels
4 Jul 2022 8:14
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Tuesday, 5 July 2022


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Eden Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Eden in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWUnder Investigation (PG) (11:40pm)
    2 Broke Girls (PG-S) (11:30pm)
      Maori Television (11:15pm)
      The Real Murders Of Orange County (M-VC) (11:30pm)
    12:00am Batwoman (M-V) (12:25am)
    Infomercials (12:00am)
    Wimbledon Live (G) (12:00am)
     Infomercials (12:00am)
    Robot Chicken (16-V) (12:00am)
    Aqua Teen Hunger Force (M) (12:10am)
    Aqua Teen Hunger Force (M) (12:25am)
    Infomercials (12:20am)
    12:30amQ+A With Jack Tame (12:35am)
         Bird Girl (M-C) (12:35am)
     
    1:00am Emmerdale (PG) (1:10am)
        ABC World News (1:00am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (1:20am)
     
    1:30amTe Karere (1:35am)
           
    2:00amInfomercial (2:00am)
    Infomercial (2:00am)
    Infomercials (2:00am)
    Closedown (PG) (2:00am)
     Infomercials (2:00am)
     Infomercials (2:00am)
    2:30am 2 Tunes (2:55am)
          
    3:00am MasterChef Australia (PG) (3:05am)
     Prime Infomercials (G) (3:00am)
        
    3:30am Heroes (M-VC) (3:50am)
          
    4:00am  Infomercials (4:00am)
      Infomercials (4:00am)
     Infomercials (4:00am)
    4:30am Neighbours (PG) (4:35am)
          
    5:00am Infomercial (5:00am)
          
    5:30amTe Karere (5:30am)
    Religious Infomercial (5:30am)
    AM Early (5:30am)
         
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
    Les Mills Born To Move (G) (6:00am)
    Kiri And Lou (G) (6:25am)
    Am (6:00am)
    Prime Infomercials (G) (6:00am)
     My Cat From Hell (PG) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Code Fun (G) (6:30am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:40am)
    Darwin And Newts (G) (6:55am)
      Zoomoo (G) (6:40am)
    Taki atu Taki mai (G) (6:50am)
       
    7:00am Trollstopia (G) (7:05am)
      Darwin + Newts (G) (7:00am)
    Smooth (G) (7:10am)
    Te Nutube (G) (7:20am)
    The Pioneer Woman (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am The Adventures Of Rocky And Bullwinkle (G) (7:30am)
    Beyblade Burst Surge (G) (7:50am)
      Haati Paati (G) (7:30am)
    Kia Mau (G) (7:40am)
    Kainga Whakapaipai (G) (7:50am)
    Valerie's Home Cooking (G) (7:30am)
      
    8:00am Ricky Zoom (G) (8:15am)
     Hunter Street (PG) (8:00am)
    The Loud House (PG) (8:25am)
    Tribe (G) (8:00am)
    Giada Entertains (G) (8:00am)
     Infomercials (8:00am)
    8:30am Sesame Street (G) (8:40am)
     The Moe Show (G) (8:50am)
    Oranga Ngakau (G) (8:30am)
    Gino's Italian Express (G) (8:30am)
      
    9:00amLingo (G) (9:00am)
    Apollo's Tall Tales (G) (9:05am)
    Infomercial (9:15am)
    Infomercials (9:00am)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (9:00am)
     Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am Les Mills Bodycombat (G) (9:45am)
     American Pickers (PG-C) (9:30am)
    Whanau Living (G) (9:30am)
       
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    Home And Away (PG) (10:15am)
      He Kakano (G) (10:00am)
    American Pickers (G) (10:00am)
     Hoarders (PG) (10:00am)
    10:30am Shortland Street (PG) (10:45am)
    Gold Rush (encore) (PG-LC) (10:30am)
    Big Love (M-C) (10:30am)
    Toi te Ora - Our Way of Life (G) (10:35am)
      Bar Rescue (PG-LC) (10:55am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    The Mindy Project (PG-S) (11:15am)
      Tapu Te Ranga Marae (G) (11:05am)
    Salvage Dawgs (G) (11:00am)
      
    11:30am Charmed (PG-V) (11:45am)
    Newshub Live At 11:30am (11:30am)
    Royal Pains (M-VC) (11:35am)
    Te Ngakau Tapatahi (11:35am)
    Flea Market Flip (G) (11:30am)
    DUKEbox Music (11:30am)
    Killer Couples (M-VC) (11:45am)
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
     Ready To Love (M-L) (12:00pm)
     Te Ao Tapatahi (12:00pm)
    Al Murray's Great British Pub Quiz (PG) (12:00pm)
      
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PG) (12:30pm)
    Heroes Reborn (M-V) (12:40pm)
     Whose Line Is It Anyway? (PG-C) (12:30pm)
    Soul Sessions (G) (12:30pm)
     Two and A Half Men (PG-C) (12:45pm)
    The Real Murders Of Orange County (M-VC) (12:35pm)
    1:00pmHollyoaks (PG) (1:00pm)
     Movie: A Bride's Nightmare (M-VC) (1:00pm)
    House (M-VC) (1:00pm)
    Heritage Rescue (G) (1:00pm)
    Dream Builds On Wheels (G) (1:00pm)
    Everybody Hates Chris (G) (1:10pm)
     
    1:30pmFair Go (1:30pm)
    The Drew Barrymore Show (PG) (1:40pm)
        My Country Kitchen (G) (1:30pm)
    The Real Housewives of New York City (M) (1:30pm)
    2:00pmReady Steady Cook (G) (2:00pm)
      The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (2:00pm)
    Toku Reo (G) (2:00pm)
    Bang On Budget (PG) (2:00pm)
    Battlestar Galactica (M) (2:00pm)
     
    2:30pm Sabrina The Teenage Witch (G) (2:35pm)
      Ako (G) (2:35pm)
     Hunting Aotearoa (PG-C) (2:50pm)
    Hoarders (PG) (2:30pm)
    3:00pmTipping Point Lucky Stars (G) (3:00pm)
     What Could Possibly Go Wrong? (PG-C) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Zoomoo (G) (3:15pm)
    Taki atu Taki mai (G) (3:25pm)
    My Cat From Hell (PG) (3:00pm)
    Heavy Rescue 401 (G) (3:15pm)
     
    3:30pm The Feed (3:30pm)
    Room Crashers (G) (3:55pm)
    Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Darwin + Newts (G) (3:35pm)
    Smooth (G) (3:45pm)
    Te Nutube (G) (3:55pm)
      Top Chef (PG) (3:30pm)
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
      Outback Truckers (PG-L) (4:00pm)
    Haati Paati (G) (4:05pm)
    Kia Mau (G) (4:15pm)
    Kainga Whakapaipai (G) (4:25pm)
    Star Plates (G) (4:00pm)
    The Chase Australia (G) (4:05pm)
     
    4:30pmNeighbours (PG) (4:30pm)
     Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Ariki (G) (4:35pm)
    Star Plates (G) (4:30pm)
    ABC World News (4:55pm)
    Shark Tank (PG) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (5:00pm)
    Gold Rush (PG-LC) (5:00pm)
    WhichCar (G) (5:00pm)
    Haka Life Web Series (G) (5:05pm)
    ASB Polyfest 2021 (G) (5:20pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (5:00pm)
    Abandoned Engineering (PG) (5:20pm)
     
    5:30pm Friends (G) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
       Million Dollar Listing NY (PG) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Storage Wars (PG-C) (6:00pm)
    Haka Ngahau a-Rohe (G) (6:00pm)
    American Pickers (G) (6:00pm)
    30 Rock (PG) (6:10pm)
     
    6:30pm Home And Away (G) (6:30pm)
     Storage Wars (PG-L) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
     Two And A Half Men (PG-C) (6:40pm)
    Bar Rescue (PG-LC) (6:35pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PG-L) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    Pawn Stars (PG) (7:00pm)
    Strait to the Plate (G) (7:00pm)
    Great Southern Truckers (PG-C) (7:00pm)
    Everybody Hates Chris (PG) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pmEat Well For Less NZ (G) (7:30pm)
    MasterChef Australia: Fans & Faves (G) (7:30pm)
    MasterChef NZ (PG) (7:30pm)
    American Pickers (PG-C) (7:30pm)
    David Rocco's Dolce South East Asia (7:30pm)
     The Simpsons (PG) (7:30pm)
    Rich Kids Go Skint (PG) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm    Hunt with Me (PG) (8:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 8pm (8:00pm)
    The Simpsons (PG) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmThe Big Body Hotel (PG) (8:30pm)
    NCIS: Hawai'i (M-V) (8:35pm)
    All New NCIS (M) (8:35pm)
    And Just Like That... (16-LSC) (8:30pm)
    The Pacific (G) (8:30pm)
    How To Save A Grand In 24 Hours (G) (8:30pm)
    Movie: American Gangster (16-VSC) (8:30pm)
    The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (M) (8:30pm)
    9:00pmCoronation Street (PG-C) (9:25pm)
      Take Out With Lisa Ling (M-C) (9:25pm)
        
    9:30pm FBI: International (16-V) (9:35pm)
    All New NCIS: LA (M-VL) (9:30pm)
     Hunting Aotearoa (PG) (9:30pm)
    Al Murray's Great British Pub Quiz (PG) (9:30pm)
     Below Deck Down Under (M) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm1 News Tonight (10:25pm)
     Newshub Late (10:25pm)
    Wimbledon Live (G) (10:00pm)
    Merchants of the Wild Season 2 (G) (10:00pm)
       
    10:30pmShortland Street (PG-L) (10:55pm)
    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (16-V) (10:30pm)
    The Hui (10:55pm)
     Piri's Tiki Tour (PG) (10:30pm)
    Great Southern Truckers (PG-C) (10:30pm)
     Killer Couples (M-VC) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmSunday (11:25pm)
       Te Ao Marama (11:00pm)
     Battlestar Galactica (M-V) (11:20pm)
     
    11:30pm  Newshub Nation (encore) (11:30pm)
     Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Flea Market Flip (G) (11:30pm)
     The Real Murders Of Orange County (M-VC) (11:30pm)
    12:00am     Infomercials (12:00am)
      
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Eden
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2022 New Zealand City Ltd