TVNOW - All Channels
23 Feb 2024 14:24
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Friday, 23 February 2024


    click here to only show programmes not already aired today One Two TV3 Sky Open Maori TV Eden Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Sky Open in detail Maori TV in detail Eden in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWScouting For Toys (G) (11:40pm)
    The Rookie (M-V) (10:40pm)
    Police After Dark (16-VLC) (11:05pm)
     Whakaata Maori (11:00pm)
    Infomercials (11:55pm)
    Live: FIBA - Asia Cup (11:50pm)
    Snapped (M-VC) (11:30pm)
    12:00am  Infomercials (12:05am)
    Law & Order: Organized Crime (16-VLC) (12:00am)
       Infomercials (12:20am)
    12:30amGood With Wood (PG) (12:35am)
    Party Down (16-LC) (12:30am)
          
    1:00amTe Karere (1:25am)
    Emmerdale (PG) (1:25am)
     Infomercials (G) (1:00am)
        
    1:30am Faith In Action (1:50am)
          
    2:00amFaith In Action (2:05am)
    Infomercial (2:20am)
    Infomercials (2:00am)
      Infomercials (2:00am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (2:00am)
    Infomercials (2:00am)
    2:30amInfomercial (2:35am)
    MasterChef Australia (G) (2:50am)
          
    3:00am        
    3:30am Community (PG) (3:45am)
          
    4:00am Neighbours (G) (4:25am)
    Infomercials (4:00am)
      Infomercials (4:00am)
     Infomercials (4:00am)
    4:30am 2 Tunes (4:50am)
          
    5:00am Infomercial (5:00am)
          
    5:30amTe Karere (5:30am)
     Tiny House, Big Living (G) (5:30am)
         
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
    Les Mills Born To Move (G) (6:00am)
    Kiri And Lou (G) (6:25am)
    Am (6:00am)
    Infomercials (G) (6:00am)
     Infomercials (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Toi Time (G) (6:30am)
      Purakau (G) (6:30am)
    Pipi Pao Pao Tamariki Karaoke (6:40am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:45am)
    Restaurant Impossible (G) (6:30am)
      
    7:00am Brain Busters (G) (7:00am)
      Darwin and Newts (G) (7:00am)
    Tamariki Haka (G) (7:10am)
    Te Nutube (G) (7:20am)
    The Pioneer Woman (G) (7:25am)
      
    7:30am Spongebob Squarepants (G) (7:30am)
    Bakugan: Geogan Rising! (G) (7:55am)
      Kia Mau (G) (7:30am)
    Whare Takataka (G) (7:40am)
    Island of Mystery (G) (7:50am)
    Beat Bobby Flay (G) (7:55am)
      
    8:00am Sullivan Sails (G) (8:15am)
    The Imagination Machine (G) (8:25am)
     The Legend Of Korra (G) (8:00am)
    Kiri And Lou (G) (8:25am)
    Oranga Ngakau (G) (8:00am)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (8:20am)
     Infomercials (8:00am)
    8:30am PJ Masks (G) (8:35am)
     The Moe Show (G) (8:30am)
    The Moe Show (G) (8:45am)
    Haka Regionals 2024 (8:55am)
       
    9:00amLingo (G) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:00am)
    Infomercials (9:00am)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PG) (9:00am)
     American Pickers (PG) (9:15am)
      
    9:30am Les Mills Adult Classes (G) (9:30am)
     Wheel Of Fortune (G) (9:30am)
        
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    Home And Away (PG) (10:00am)
     Infomercials (G) (10:00am)
     Shipping Wars (PG) (10:10am)
     Top Chef (PG) (10:00am)
    10:30am Shortland Street (PG) (10:30am)
    Gold Rush (encore) (PG-LC) (10:30am)
      Bondi Rescue (PG-C) (10:40am)
      
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    Junior Bake Off (G) (11:00am)
       Border Security Australia (PG-C) (11:10am)
     Snapped (M) (11:00am)
    11:30am  Tiny House, Big Living (G) (11:30am)
      The Great Antiques Challenge (G) (11:40am)
      
    12:00pm1News Midday (12:00pm)
    Unbeatable (G) (12:00pm)
    Sister Wives (PG) (12:00pm)
    Restaurant: Impossible (PG-L) (12:00pm)
      The Chase Australia (G) (12:00pm)
    The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (M) (12:00pm)
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PG) (12:30pm)
        Millionaire Holiday Home Swap (G) (12:35pm)
    Grime & Punishment (PG) (12:50pm)
     
    1:00pmBorder Patrol (G) (1:00pm)
    George Clarke's Amazing Spaces (G) (1:00pm)
    Return To Amish (M-L) (1:00pm)
    American Pickers (PG-C) (1:00pm)
       Below Deck Down Under (M) (1:00pm)
    1:30pmCoronation Street (PG-C) (1:30pm)
        Weekend Breaks With Gregg Wallace (G) (1:30pm)
    Abandoned Engineering (G) (1:45pm)
     
    2:00pmMillionaire Hot Seat (G) (2:00pm)
    The Drew Barrymore Show (PG) (2:05pm)
    Outrageous Acts Of Science (PG-C) (2:00pm)
    Frasier (PG) (2:00pm)
     Flea Market Flip (G) (2:25pm)
     Vanderpump Rules (M) (2:00pm)
    2:30pm   Frasier (PG) (2:30pm)
    Ako (G) (2:30pm)
    Bondi Rescue (PG-C) (2:55pm)
    Xploration - Awesome Planet (G) (2:35pm)
     
    3:00pmTipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Parks And Recreation (PG) (3:00pm)
    Masterchef Australia (G) (3:25pm)
    Guy's Grocery Games (G) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Ako (G) (3:00pm)
    Restaurant Impossible (G) (3:25pm)
    Fish Of The Day (G) (3:00pm)
    Judge Jerry (G) (3:00pm)
    3:30pm   Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Purakau (G) (3:30pm)
    Pipi Pao Pao Tamariki Karaoke (3:40pm)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (3:45pm)
     Hunting Aotearoa (PG-C) (3:30pm)
    Love It or List It: Vancouver (PG) (3:30pm)
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
     Lakefront Bargain Hunt (G) (4:00pm)
    American Pickers (PG-C) (4:00pm)
    Darwin and Newts (G) (4:00pm)
    Tamariki Haka (G) (4:10pm)
    Te Nutube (G) (4:20pm)
    The Pioneer Woman (G) (4:20pm)
    The Chase Australia (G) (4:00pm)
     
    4:30pmThe Office U.S (PG) (4:30pm)
    The Goldbergs (G) (4:30pm)
    Bath Crashers (G) (4:30pm)
    Gold Rush (PG-LC) (4:55pm)
     Kia Mau (G) (4:30pm)
    Whare Takataka (G) (4:40pm)
    Island of Mystery (G) (4:50pm)
    Beat Bobby Flay (G) (4:45pm)
    Taste Of Australia With Hayden Quinn (G) (4:55pm)
    Top Chef (PG) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    Neighbours (G) (5:00pm)
     Pawn Stars (PG) (5:00pm)
    Wiki Ha (G) (5:00pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (5:15pm)
    Frasier (PG) (5:20pm)
     
    5:30pm Friends (G) (5:30pm)
     News First On Sky Open (5:30pm)
    Brain Busters (G) (5:30pm)
     Superstore (PG) (5:50pm)
    Bar Rescue (PG-LC) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1News At Six (6:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (PG) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Frasier (PG) (6:00pm)
    ASB Polyfest 2023 (G) (6:00pm)
    American Pickers (PG) (6:10pm)
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine (PG) (6:15pm)
     
    6:30pmCricket: Blackcaps v Australia (6:55pm)
    Home And Away (PG) (6:30pm)
     A New Life In The Sun (PG-L) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
     Two And A Half Men (PG-C) (6:45pm)
    Million Dollar Listing: LA (PG) (6:30pm)
    7:00pm Shortland Street (PG) (7:00pm)
    Gold Coast Cops (PG) (7:00pm)
     Haka Pedia (G) (7:00pm)
    Shipping Wars (PG) (7:00pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PG) (7:10pm)
     
    7:30pm Don't Forget The Lyrics (G) (7:30pm)
    The 1 Percent Club Australia (PG-L) (7:30pm)
    Outback Truckers (PG-L) (7:30pm)
    Up 2 (G) (7:30pm)
    Bondi Rescue (PG-C) (7:30pm)
    2 Broke Girls (M) (7:35pm)
    24 Hours In Emergency (M-C) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm    Our Other Islands (G) (8:00pm)
    Border Security Australia (PG-C) (8:00pm)
    2 Broke Girls (M) (8:05pm)
     
    8:30pm The Amazing Race (PG) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Limitless (M-VLS) (8:30pm)
    Mud Mountain Haulers (M-LC) (8:30pm)
    Intrepid Journeys (PG) (8:30pm)
    Tool Club (G) (8:30pm)
    Taskmaster (16-L) (8:30pm)
    Below Deck Mediterranean (PG-LSC) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm      Movie: Failure to Launch (M) (9:25pm)
     
    9:30pm Date My Mate (M-L) (9:55pm)
     Super Rugby Pacific: Chiefs v Crusaders (G) (9:30pm)
    Skindigenous (G) (9:30pm)
    Filthy Garden SOS (PG) (9:30pm)
     Snapped: Killer Couples (M-VC) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm    Uka (G) (10:00pm)
       
    10:30pm Taskmaster (16-L) (10:55pm)
    Newshub Late (10:40pm)
     Whiua te Patai (PG) (10:30pm)
    The Great Pottery Throwdown (M-L) (10:30pm)
     Snapped (M) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmShortland Street (PG) (11:00pm)
     Haunted Towns (M-L) (11:10pm)
     Te Ao Marama (11:00pm)
     Outrageous Fortune (16-LS) (11:10pm)
     
    11:30pmMy Life Is Murder (PG) (11:30pm)
    Kung Fu (PG-V) (11:55pm)
     Raw (11:30pm)
    Whakaata Maori (11:30pm)
    Flea Market Flip (G) (11:30pm)
     Snapped (M-VC) (11:30pm)
    12:00am     Infomercials (12:00am)
      
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Sky Open
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Eden
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2024 New Zealand City Ltd