TVNOW - All Channels
5 Apr 2020 22:35
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Sunday, 5 April 2020


    click here to only show programmes not already aired today One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWCoronation Street 2020 (PGR) (11:30pm)
    Movie: The Hateful Eight (AO) (11:20pm)
    Movie: The Purge: Anarchy (AO) (10:40pm)
    Clash Of The Collectables (G) (11:55pm)
    Maori Television (12:05am)
    Love Nature: Hugh's Wild West (G) (12:00am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (12:05am)
    Infomercials (12:20am)
    12:30am  Infomercials (12:35am)
    Closedown (12:55am)
        
    1:00am     Mysteries at the Monument (G) (1:00am)
      
    1:30amInfomercial (1:40am)
           
    2:00amInfomercial (2:10am)
    Infomercial (2:25am)
    Movie: Mommy's Secret (AO) (2:15am)
     Closedown (2:00am)
     America Over the Edge (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30amInfomercial (2:55am)
    Regular Show (G) (2:50am)
          
    3:00amInfomercial (3:10am)
    America's Funniest Home Videos (G) (3:05am)
       JFK Jr and Carolyn's Wedding: The Lost Tapes (PGR) (3:00am)
      
    3:30amInfomercial (3:40am)
    Mike and Molly (PGR) (3:30am)
          
    4:00amInfomercial (4:05am)
     Infomercials (4:00am)
         
    4:30amInfomercial (4:35am)
        Sand Masters (G) (4:30am)
      
    5:00amInfomercial (5:05am)
    Fresh (G) (5:00am)
    Regular Show (G) (5:25am)
    Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV 1194 (G) (5:00am)
      Jamie & Jimmy's Food Fight Club (G) (5:00am)
     How Do I Look? (G) (5:00am)
    5:30amLeading The Way With Dr. Michael Youssef (5:30am)
    Disney Bizaardvark (G) (5:35am)
    Charles Stanley (5:30am)
         
    6:00amTales From The Coast With Robson Green (G) (6:00am)
    Paw Patrol (G) (6:00am)
    Thomas and Friends (G) (6:20am)
    Life TV 60 (G) (6:00am)
    Music And The Spoken Word (G) (6:00am)
     Key Of David (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    How Do I Look? (G) (6:00am)
    6:30amTiny House Nation (G) (6:50am)
    New Looney Tunes (G) (6:30am)
    Masha And The Bear (G) (6:55am)
    Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV 1195 (G) (6:30am)
    Music And The Spoken Word (G) (6:30am)
    Tamariki Haka (G) (6:30am)
    Tamariki Haka (G) (6:40am)
    Kid's Kai Kart (G) (6:50am)
    Through the Bible with Les Feldick (6:30am)
     How Do I Look? (G) (6:45am)
    7:00am Dorothy And The Wizard Of Oz (G) (7:00am)
    Elena Of Avalor (G) (7:25am)
    Charles Stanley 2014 (G) (7:00am)
    Nella The Princess Knight (G) (7:00am)
    The Greats (G) (7:25am)
    Darwin + Newts (G) (7:00am)
    Huhu (G) (7:10am)
    He Rourou (G) (7:20am)
    Leading The Way (7:00am)
    DUKEbox Music (7:00am)
     
    7:30amTagata Pasifika (7:35am)
    Tales Of Nai Nai (G) (7:45am)
     Hour Of Power (G) (7:30am)
    Potae Pai (G) (7:30am)
    Smooth (G) (7:40am)
    ASB Polyfest 2019 (G) (7:50am)
    Ainsley's Caribbean Kitchen (G) (7:30am)
     How Do I Look? (G) (7:35am)
    8:00amPraise Be (G) (8:00am)
    What Now? (8:00am)
    Life TV 60 (G) (8:00am)
     Haati Paati (G) (8:20am)
     DUKEbox Music (8:00am)
    How Do I Look? (G) (8:20am)
    8:30amKarena and Kasey's Kitchen Diplomacy (G) (8:35am)
     Turning Point With David Jeremiah (G) (8:30am)
    Beyond Today (G) (8:30am)
    National Waka Ama Sprints 2020 (G) (8:30am)
    Animal Park (G) (8:30am)
      
    9:00amQ+A With Jack Tame (9:00am)
     R & R With Eru & K'Lee (9:00am)
    Impact For Life (G) (9:00am)
    Globe (G) (9:00am)
     DUKEbox Music (9:00am)
    Love It or List It (G) (9:10am)
    9:30am  The Hui (9:30am)
    Life TV (G) (9:30am)
    Swagger (G) (9:30am)
    Morocco to Timbuktu: An Arabian Adventure (G) (9:30am)
      
    10:00amMarae (10:00am)
    Regular Show (PGR) (10:00am)
    Young and Hungry (PGR) (10:20am)
    Newshub Nation (10:00am)
    Great Rail Restorations (G) (10:00am)
    Easy Eats (G) (10:00am)
     DUKEbox Music (10:00am)
    Love It or List It (G) (10:00am)
    10:30amWaka Huia (G) (10:30am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (10:50am)
     Advocates Of Change (G) (10:55am)
    Easy Eats (G) (10:30am)
    Jamie & Jimmy's Food Fight Club (G) (10:30am)
     Botched (PGR) (10:50am)
    11:00amAttitude (G) (11:00am)
     Classical Destinations (G) (11:00am)
    100 Day Renovation (G) (11:00am)
    R & R with Eru & K'Lee (G) (11:00am)
     DUKEbox Music (11:00am)
     
    11:30amCasketeers (PGR) (11:35am)
     Xscape (G) (11:30am)
    The Greats (G) (11:55am)
    Te Ao with Moana (11:30am)
    Stars in Their Cars (G) (11:30am)
     Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (11:40am)
    12:00pmSunday (12:00pm)
    Movie: Inkheart (PGR) (12:05pm)
    Ocean Bounty (G) (12:00pm)
    Fish Of The Day (G) (12:00pm)
    Matau Bros Gone Fishing (12:00pm)
    Travel Man: 48 Hours In (G) (12:00pm)
    DUKEbox Music (12:00pm)
     
    12:30pm   Fish Of The Day (G) (12:30pm)
    Piri's Tiki Tour (PGR) (12:30pm)
    Love Nature: Hugh's Wild West (G) (12:30pm)
     Hoarders (G) (12:30pm)
    1:00pm1 News Special (1:00pm)
    Driving Test (PGR) (1:25pm)
     CRC Motorsport (1:00pm)
    Mobil 1 The Grid (1:01pm)
    Robot Wars Celebrity Specials (PGR) (1:00pm)
    Playlist (G) (1:00pm)
     DUKEbox Music (1:00pm)
    Hoarders (G) (1:25pm)
    1:30pm  Formula E: Street Racers (1:30pm)
     Little Women (PGR) (1:30pm)
    Mysteries at the Monument (G) (1:30pm)
      
    2:00pmBuilding Giants (G) (2:05pm)
    Grown-Ish (PGR) (2:00pm)
    Round 1 (2:00pm)
    Mad About You (PGR) (2:00pm)
      DUKEbox Music (2:00pm)
    Hoarders (G) (2:20pm)
    2:30pm Movie: Love On The Slopes (G) (2:50pm)
     IRT Deadliest Roads (PGR) (2:30pm)
     Antiques Roadshow (G) (2:30pm)
      
    3:00pmBiggest And Baddest (PGR) (3:05pm)
     Monster Jam (3:00pm)
       DUKEbox Music (3:00pm)
    Judge Jerry (G) (3:15pm)
    3:30pm   Judge Judy (PGR) (3:30pm)
    Marae DIY (G) (3:30pm)
    Love Nature: Inside The Vets (G) (3:30pm)
    Top Gear (G) (3:40pm)
    Judge Jerry (G) (3:40pm)
    4:00pmCoast New Zealand (G) (4:00pm)
    The Bachelor (G) (4:25pm)
    ENZED Superstock Teams Champs 1 (4:00pm)
    Hot Bench (G) (4:00pm)
       Judge Jerry (G) (4:05pm)
    4:30pm  The ITM Fishing Show Classics (G) (4:55pm)
    ITM Hook Me Up! (G) (4:30pm)
    Tagata Pasifika 2020 (G) (4:30pm)
    Rick Stein: Venice to Istanbul (G) (4:30pm)
    Top Gear (G) (4:35pm)
    Judge Jerry (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
     Fish Of The Day (G) (5:25pm)
     Tamaki Paenga Hira (5:00pm)
      Hollywood Medium With Tyler Henry (G) (5:00pm)
    5:30pm   Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    E tu Maniapoto (G) (5:30pm)
    My Dream Home (G) (5:30pm)
    Ice Road Truckers (G) (5:30pm)
     
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:10pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Great Escapers (G) (6:00pm)
    Waka Huia 2019 (G) (6:00pm)
     Cop Car Workshop (G) (6:20pm)
    Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (6:00pm)
    6:30pm    Te Ao - Maori News (6:30pm)
    American Restoration (G) (6:30pm)
      
    7:00pmHyundai Country Calendar (G) (7:00pm)
    Movie: Avengers: Age Of Ultron (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Married At First Sight Australia (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Storage Wars (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Aotearoa (G) (7:00pm)
    American Restoration (G) (7:00pm)
    New: Brooklyn Nine-Nine (PGR) (7:10pm)
    Movie: Patch Adams (PGR) (7:00pm)
    7:30pmSunday (7:30pm)
      Prime Planet: North America With Simon R (PGR) (7:30pm)
    The New Zealand Wars (G) (7:30pm)
    Irish Pickers (G) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (7:35pm)
     
    8:00pm      The Simpsons (PGR) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmMovie: Dunkirk (AO) (8:30pm)
     Movie: X-Men Origins: Wolverine (AO) (8:30pm)
    Brian Johnson's A Life On The Road (AO) (8:30pm)
    Lucky (AO) (8:30pm)
    The Cold Case Files (PGR) (8:30pm)
    New: Leigh Hart's Big Isolation Lockdown (8:30pm)
     
    9:00pm      Travel Man (G) (9:00pm)
    Movie: Starsky & Hutchÿ (AO) (9:25pm)
    9:30pm Movie: Alien: Covenant (AO) (9:30pm)
     Shearing Gang (PGR) (9:30pm)
     Marilyn Monroe: Auction of a Lifetime (PGR) (9:30pm)
    NZ Hunter Adventures (PGR) (9:30pm)
     
    10:00pmWhen We Go To War (AO) (10:25pm)
      Shearing Gang (PGR) (10:00pm)
    Kairakau (PGR) (10:00pm)
       
    10:30pm  All New Blue Bloods (AO) (10:40pm)
    SmackDown (PGR) (10:30pm)
    Kairakau (PGR) (10:30pm)
    Rick Stein: Venice to Istanbul (G) (10:30pm)
    New: Live Pd Uncut (PGR) (10:30pm)
     
    11:00pmWhen We Rise (AO) (11:25pm)
       Te Ao - Maori News (11:00pm)
      Shahs Of Sunset (AO) (11:25pm)
    11:30pm The Walking Dead (AO) (11:45pm)
    Magnum P.I. (AO) (11:30pm)
    60 Minutes (PGR) (11:30pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    American Restoration (G) (11:30pm)
      
    12:00am  Infomercials (12:20am)
      American Restoration (G) (12:00am)
     Infomercials (12:20am)
    12:30am The Exorcist (AO) (12:35am)
     Closedown (12:30am)
     My Dream Home (G) (12:30am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (12:55am)
     
    1:00amInfomercial (1:05am)
           
    1:30am     Travel Man: 48 Hours In (G) (1:30am)
      
    2:00amInfomercial (2:05am)
        America Over the Edge (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30amInfomercial (2:35am)
    America's Funniest Home Videos (G) (2:50am)
          
    3:00amInfomercial (3:00am)
        The Cold Case Files (PGR) (3:00am)
      
    3:30amInfomercial (3:30am)
    Regular Show (G) (3:40am)
    Infomercial (3:55am)
          
    4:00amInfomercial (4:00am)
    Infomercial (4:25am)
    Mike and Molly (PGR) (4:25am)
       Marilyn Monroe: Auction of a Lifetime (PGR) (4:00am)
      
    4:30am        
    5:00am     American Restoration (G) (5:00am)
      
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2020 New Zealand City Ltd