TVNOW - All Channels
26 Jul 2021 7:03
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Tuesday, 27 July 2021


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOW Two And A Half Men (PGR) (10:55pm)
    Newshub Nation (encore) (11:25pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PG) (11:40pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PG-C) (11:30pm)
     Buried In The Backyard (M-VC) (11:25pm)
    12:00amOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (12:00am)
      Infomercials (G) (12:10am)
      DUKE Back in the Future (12:00am)
    Infomercials (12:15am)
    12:30am Wu-Tang Clan: An American Saga (AO) (12:45am)
    Infomercials (12:30am)
      James Martin's Islands to Highlands (G) (12:30am)
      
    1:00amOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (1:00am)
           
    1:30am Shortland Street (PGR) (1:35am)
       Jade Fever (PG-C) (1:30am)
      
    2:00amQ+A With Jack Tame (2:00am)
    Infomercial (2:00am)
       Haunting Australia (16-CV) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am Infomercial (2:30am)
          
    3:00amInfomercials (3:05am)
    MasterChef Australia (G) (3:00am)
     Closedown (PG) (3:10am)
     Love Nature: Meet The Penguins (G) (3:00am)
      
    3:30amInfomercials (3:35am)
    2 Overnight (3:55am)
       Love Nature: Meet The Penguins (G) (3:30am)
      
    4:00amInfomercials (4:05am)
    The Middle (G) (4:15am)
       Russia with Simon Reeve (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30amInfomercials (4:35am)
    Neighbours (PGR) (4:35am)
          
    5:00amInfomercials (5:00am)
    Infomercial (5:00am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
      Mysteries at the Museum (PG-C) (5:00am)
     Infomercials (5:00am)
    5:30amInfomercials (5:30am)
    Infomercial (5:30am)
          
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
    Les Mills Born To Move (G) (6:00am)
    Ricky Zoom (G) (6:25am)
    The AM Show (6:00am)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (6:00am)
    Curious Minds (6:20am)
    Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (G) (6:25am)
     Flipping Bangers (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Clifford The Big Red Dog (G) (6:35am)
     Hunter Street (PG) (6:50am)
    Purakau (G) (6:35am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:45am)
       
    7:00am The Dog And Pony Show (G) (7:00am)
    Alvinnn!!! And The Chipmunks (G) (7:25am)
     The Thundermans (G) (7:15am)
    Kid's Kai Kart (G) (7:00am)
    Te Nutube (G) (7:10am)
    Mahi Pai (G) (7:20am)
    James Martin's Islands to Highlands (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am Miraculous: Tales Of Ladybug And Cat Noir (G) (7:50am)
     Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (G) (7:40am)
    Darwin + Newts (G) (7:30am)
    He Rourou (G) (7:40am)
    Kia Mau (G) (7:50am)
       
    8:00am Chuggington: Tales From The Rails (G) (8:15am)
    Thomas and Friends (G) (8:25am)
     Teen Titans (G) (8:05am)
    Korero Mai (G) (8:00am)
    Love Nature: Meet The Penguins (G) (8:00am)
      
    8:30am Rainbow Rangers (G) (8:35am)
    Kiri And Lou (G) (8:55am)
     Batman: The Animated Series (PG-VC) (8:30am)
    A Curious World (PG) (8:55am)
    Korero Mai (G) (8:30am)
    Love Nature: Meet The Penguins (G) (8:30am)
      
    9:00amOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:00am)
    Infomercials (9:00am)
    A Place In The Sun (G) (9:00am)
    Life of Kai (G) (9:00am)
    Inside The Vets (G) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am Infomercial (9:30am)
      Opaki (G) (9:30am)
       
    10:00amOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (10:00am)
    Les Mills Core (G) (10:00am)
     A Place In The Sun: Winter Sun (G) (10:00am)
    Iwi Anthems (G) (10:00am)
    Jade Fever (PG-C) (10:00am)
     Judge Jerry (G) (10:00am)
    10:30am Neighbours (PGR) (10:35am)
    The Vet Life (PG-C) (10:30am)
     Whanau Living (G) (10:30am)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PG-C) (10:30am)
     Celebrity Ghost Stories (PG-VC) (10:30am)
    11:00amOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (11:00am)
    All Rise (AO) (11:05am)
     Hot Bench (PG) (11:00am)
    Tangaroa with Pio (G) (11:00am)
      Snapped (M-VC) (11:25am)
    11:30am  Newshub Live At 11:30am (11:30am)
    The Brokenwood Mysteries (M-VLC) (11:30am)
    My Maori Midwife (PG) (11:30am)
    Te Awe (11:45am)
    The Yorkshire Auction House (G) (11:30am)
      
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
    Fear Factor (PGR) (12:00pm)
    Good Bones (G) (12:00pm)
     Te Ao Tapatahi (12:00pm)
      Buried In The Backyard (M-VC) (12:20pm)
    12:30pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (12:30pm)
       Whatta Beauty (PG) (12:30pm)
    The Nile: 5000 Years of History (G) (12:30pm)
      
    1:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (1:00pm)
    Emmerdale (1:00pm)
    Movie: Young, Stalked, And Pregnant (M-VC) (1:05pm)
     It's in the Bag (G) (1:00pm)
      The Real Housewives Of New York City (M) (1:20pm)
    1:30pm   Just Shoot Me (PG-C) (1:30pm)
    Nga Uri o Te Tairawhiti (G) (1:30pm)
    Lost Treasures of Egypt (G) (1:30pm)
      
    2:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (2:00pm)
    Murphy Brown (G) (2:00pm)
     The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (2:00pm)
    Toku Reo (G) (2:00pm)
     Two And A Half Men (PG-S) (2:20pm)
    Million Dollar Listing NY (PG) (2:20pm)
    2:30pm Home And Away (PGR) (2:30pm)
      Toku Reo (G) (2:30pm)
    Russia with Simon Reeve (G) (2:30pm)
    Hunting Aotearoa (PG) (2:40pm)
     
    3:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Match Game (PG-LS) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Korero Mai (G) (3:00pm)
     River Monsters (PG-C) (3:05pm)
    Keeping Up With The Kardashians (PG-C) (3:25pm)
    3:30pm Bluey (G) (3:30pm)
    Holly Hobbie (G) (3:40pm)
     Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Curious Minds (3:55pm)
    ASB Polyfest 2021 (G) (3:30pm)
    Love Nature: Hope for Wildlife (G) (3:30pm)
      
    4:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (4:00pm)
    Brain Busters (G) (4:05pm)
    House Crashers (G) (4:00pm)
    American Pickers (PG-C) (4:00pm)
    Ariki (G) (4:00pm)
     The Chase Australia (G) (4:00pm)
    Love It or List It (G) (4:25pm)
    4:30pm Friends (G) (4:30pm)
    Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Miharo (G) (4:30pm)
    Jamie's Quick and Easy Food (G) (4:30pm)
    ABC World News (4:50pm)
     
    5:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (5:00pm)
    The Simpsons (PGR) (5:00pm)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (5:00pm)
    Pawn Stars (PG-L) (5:00pm)
    Purakau (G) (5:00pm)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (5:10pm)
    Gino's Italian Escape - Islands in the Sun (G) (5:00pm)
    My Country Kitchen (G) (5:10pm)
     
    5:30pm The Big Bang Theory (G) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Kid's Kai Kart (G) (5:30pm)
    Te Nutube (G) (5:40pm)
    Mahi Pai (G) (5:50pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PG-C) (5:30pm)
    Impossible Engineering (G) (5:40pm)
    Shark Tank (PG) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Neighbours (PGR) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Netball Zone (G) (6:00pm)
    Darwin + Newts (G) (6:00pm)
    He Rourou (G) (6:10pm)
    Kia Mau (G) (6:20pm)
       
    6:30pm Home And Away (6:30pm)
     Storage Wars (PG-C) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
    Forged in Fire: Beat the Judges (PG-C) (6:30pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:35pm)
    Celebrity Ghost Stories (PG-VC) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PG) (7:00pm)
    Senior Kapa Haka Regionals 2020 (G) (7:00pm)
     Two and a Half Men (PG) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (7:30pm)
    MasterChef Australia (G) (7:30pm)
    The Block NZ (PG) (7:30pm)
    Making New Zealand (PG-C) (7:30pm)
    Toi te Ora - Our Way of Life (G) (7:30pm)
    George Clarke's Amazing Spaces (G) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (PG) (7:30pm)
    Rich Kids Go Skint (PG) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (8:00pm)
       Moon Tide Fishing (G) (8:00pm)
     The Simpsons (PG) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pm Amazing Grace (PGR) (8:35pm)
    All New Emergency (M-LC) (8:30pm)
    North America With Simon Reeve (PG-VC) (8:30pm)
    Animal Armory (G) (8:30pm)
    The House that 100K Built (G) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Fallen (16-VL) (8:30pm)
    The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (M) (8:30pm)
    9:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (9:00pm)
           
    9:30pm Grey's Anatomy (AO) (9:35pm)
    All New NCIS: Los Angeles (M-VC) (9:30pm)
    Extreme Love Stories (16-LSC) (9:30pm)
    Wild Kai Legends 2 (PG) (9:30pm)
    Money For Nothing (G) (9:40pm)
     Killer Couples (M-VC) (9:30pm)
    10:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (10:00pm)
     Newshub Late (10:25pm)
     Hunting with Tui (PG) (10:00pm)
       
    10:30pm 2 Broke Girls (PGR) (10:30pm)
    Westside (16-LS) (10:55pm)
    The Breakdown (G) (10:30pm)
    2021 TWOA National Sprint Champs (10:30pm)
    Forged in Fire: Beat the Judges (PG-C) (10:40pm)
    Live PD: PD Cam (PG) (10:40pm)
    Snapped (M-VC) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmOlympic Games Tokyo 2020 (11:00pm)
       Te Ao Marama (11:00pm)
     Live PD: PD Cam (PG) (11:05pm)
    Buried In The Backyard (M-VC) (11:25pm)
    11:30pm  Infomercials (11:40pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (11:40pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PG-C) (11:40pm)
    Live PD: PD Cam (PG) (11:30pm)
    Live PD: PD Cam (PG) (11:55pm)
     
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2021 New Zealand City Ltd