TVNOW - All Channels
16 Dec 2018 12:08
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • Days of Xmas
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Sunday, 16 December 2018


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOW Shortland Street (PGR) (10:15am)
    The Great NZ Dance Masala (G) (10:45am)
    Sport Box (G) (10:30am)
     Craft It Yourself (G) (10:30am)
     I'm Having Their Baby (G) (10:50am)
    11:00amAttitude (G) (11:00am)
     XVenture Family Challenge (G) (11:10am)
     Iwi Anthems (G) (11:00am)
     Formula E: Saudi Arabia (11:00am)
     
    11:30amFair Go (11:30am)
    Extreme Road Rescue (PGR) (11:55am)
     Come Dine With Me NZ (G) (11:35am)
     The Palace (PGR) (11:30am)
    Living Free with Kimi Werner (PGR) (11:30am)
     Catfish (G) (11:40am)
    12:00pm  Entertainment Tonight Weekend (G) (12:00pm)
    Top Gear (PGR) (12:00pm)
    FIBA Basketball World Cup Quals 2018 - 2019 (12:00pm)
     Formula E: Saudi Arabia Race (12:25pm)
    The Dish (PGR) (12:28pm)
    12:30pmTiny House Nation (G) (12:55pm)
    Ugly Betty (PGR) (12:50pm)
       Collectaholics (G) (12:30pm)
     Snapped (PGR) (12:30pm)
    1:00pm  CRC Motorsport (1:00pm)
    Whanganui: A Motorsport Heritage (PGR) (1:01pm)
    Indian Dream Hotel (PGR) (1:05pm)
        
    1:30pmWomen In Blue (PGR) (1:50pm)
    The Real O'Neals (PGR) (1:45pm)
    NZ V8 Utes Rnd 1: Pukekohe (1:30pm)
      The Bridges That Built London (G) (1:30pm)
      
    2:00pm Life In Pieces (PGR) (2:10pm)
     Filler (G) (2:25pm)
    SCHICK Basketball Championship 2018 (2:00pm)
       
    2:30pmRobson Green: Grand Slam Fishing (PGR) (2:50pm)
    Home And Away (G) (2:40pm)
    Toyota 86 Championship Rnd 2: Pukekohe (2:30pm)
    Judge Judy (PGR) (2:30pm)
     Flippin' RVs (G) (2:30pm)
    Euro Rugby: Castres v Munster (2:30pm)
    Dance Moms (G) (2:30pm)
    3:00pm Home And Away (3:00pm)
     David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities (G) (3:00pm)
    School of Training (G) (3:00pm)
      The Dish (PGR) (3:28pm)
    3:30pmTipping Point Lucky Stars (G) (3:55pm)
     BNT V8s Rnd 2: Pukekohe (3:30pm)
    Paul Merton's Secret Stations (G) (3:30pm)
    Haati Grassroots Rugby (3:30pm)
    Life at the Extreme (G) (3:30pm)
     Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (3:30pm)
    4:00pm      Home Improvement (G) (4:15pm)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (4:00pm)
    4:30pmThe Celebrity Chase (G) (4:55pm)
     Bostik Gone Fishin' (G) (4:30pm)
    The Great British Bake Off (G) (4:30pm)
    Marae (G) (4:30pm)
    Hairy Bikers - Home for Christmas (G) (4:30pm)
    Black-ish (G) (4:40pm)
    Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pm Love Connection (G) (5:00pm)
    Towies (G) (5:00pm)
       Mythbusters (G) (5:05pm)
     
    5:30pm The Middle (G) (5:55pm)
    Caught On Dashcam (G) (5:30pm)
    Prime News - First At 5.30 Live (5:30pm)
    Te Kaea (5:30pm)
    Kirstie's Handmade Christmas (G) (5:30pm)
     Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
     Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Great Christmas Bake Off (G) (6:00pm)
    Matangi Rau (G) (6:00pm)
     Mega Transports (G) (6:00pm)
     
    6:30pm The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:30pm)
       Tiny House Nation (G) (6:30pm)
     Catfish (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmHyundai Country Calendar (G) (7:00pm)
    Movie: Fred Claus (PGR) (7:00pm)
    House Rules (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Storage Wars (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Haka Life (PGR) (7:00pm)
     Live: Squash NZ Invitational (7:00pm)
     
    7:30pmQueen Of The World (G) (7:30pm)
      Prime Planet: Big Pacific (G) (7:30pm)
    Smackdown (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Bears Wild Weekend with Stephen Fry (PGR) (7:30pm)
     Streetmate (PGR) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm       Streetmate (PGR) (8:00pm)
    8:30pmMichael McIntyre Happy And Glorious (AO) (8:30pm)
     Taken (AO) (8:30pm)
    SEAL Team (PGR) (8:30pm)
    Chinatown (AO) (8:35pm)
    Up In The Air (AO) (8:30pm)
     First Wives Club (PGR) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm Movie: Little Fockers (PGR) (9:05pm)
        Movie: First Sunday (PGR) (9:00pm)
     
    9:30pmQ+a (9:40pm)
      SEAL Team (PGR) (9:30pm)
        
    10:00pm  Blue Bloods (AO) (10:25pm)
         
    10:30pmThe Level (AO) (10:50pm)
      60 Minutes (PGR) (10:30pm)
    Putauaki - He Maunga Korero (G) (10:55pm)
    Barter Kings (G) (10:30pm)
    New: Beyond (AO) (10:50pm)
    The Dish (PGR) (10:48pm)
    Manzo'd With Children (AO) (10:50pm)
    11:00pm The Originals (AO) (11:00pm)
    Ncis (AO) (11:20pm)
     Te Kaea (11:25pm)
      Manzo'd With Children (AO) (11:20pm)
    11:30pmOrdinary Lies (AO) (11:45pm)
    Movie: Final Destination (AO) (11:55pm)
     Blackcaps Vs Sri Lanka (G) (11:30pm)
    Maori Television (11:55pm)
    Hairy Bikers - Home for Christmas (G) (11:30pm)
    MLS Highlights (11:40pm)
    Body Fixers (PGR) (11:50pm)
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2018 New Zealand City Ltd