TVNOW - All Channels
27 Jan 2021 1:05
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • Days of Xmas
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Wednesday, 27 January 2021


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOW 2 Broke Girls (AO) (11:25pm)
    Deadly Dates (AO) (11:10pm)
     Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (11:30pm)
    Live Pd: Police Patrol (PGR) (11:45pm)
    In Ice Cold Blood (AO) (11:25pm)
    12:00amImpossible Builds (G) (12:00am)
    The Resident (AO) (12:25am)
    Infomercials (12:10am)
    Closedown (PGR) (12:00am)
      DUKE Back in the Future (12:15am)
    Infomercials (12:15am)
    12:30amTe Karere (12:50am)
        Choccywoccydoodah Starstruck (G) (12:30am)
      
    1:00amInfomercial (1:15am)
    Claws (AO) (1:20am)
          
    1:30am     Gordon Ramsay Ultimate Home Cooking (G) (1:30am)
      
    2:00am Shortland Street (PGR) (2:10am)
       Paranormal Survivor (AO) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am Infomercial (2:35am)
          
    3:00am     Love Nature: Inside The Vets (G) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am 2 Overnight (3:40am)
          
    4:00amInfomercial (4:10am)
    The Middle (G) (4:15am)
       Restoration Home (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30amInfomercial (4:35am)
    Neighbours (PGR) (4:35am)
          
    5:00am Infomercial (5:00am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
      Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (5:00am)
     Infomercials (5:00am)
    5:30amTe Karere (5:35am)
           
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
    Les Mills Born To Move (G) (6:00am)
    The AM Show (6:00am)
    Jeopardy (G) (6:00am)
    Double Dare (G) (6:25am)
     Sarah Off the Grid (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Rescue Bots Academy (G) (6:30am)
    Bluey (G) (6:50am)
    Masha's Tales (G) (6:55am)
     Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (G) (6:50am)
    Takaro Tribe (6:35am)
    Waiata Mai (G) (6:50am)
       
    7:00am Littlest Pet Shop (G) (7:00am)
    The Deep (G) (7:25am)
     The Powerpuff Girls (G) (7:15am)
    Tamariki Haka (7:00am)
    Potae Pai (G) (7:10am)
    Zoomoo (7:20am)
    Choccywoccydoodah Starstruck (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am Miraculous: Tales Of Ladybug And Cat Noir (G) (7:50am)
     Ben 10: Omniverse (G) (7:40am)
    Cube (G) (7:30am)
    Huritua (G) (7:40am)
    Paia (G) (7:50am)
       
    8:00am MyaGo (G) (8:15am)
    The Wiggles' World (G) (8:20am)
     Game Shakers (G) (8:05am)
    Pukoro (G) (8:00am)
    Love Nature: Inside The Vets (G) (8:00am)
      
    8:30am Sesame Street (G) (8:30am)
     100 Things To Do Before High School (G) (8:30am)
    Pukana 2020 (8:30am)
       
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (PGR) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:00am)
    Infomercials (9:00am)
    Portrait Artist Of The Year (G) (9:00am)
    Kai with Anne Thorp (G) (9:00am)
    Collectors Candy (G) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am The Incredible Journey (9:30am)
      Opaki (9:30am)
     Black Clash Replay (9:55am)
     
    10:00amWho Wants To Be A Millionaire UK (G) (10:00am)
    Neighbours (PGR) (10:00am)
    American Housewife (G) (10:25am)
    Celebrity MasterChef UK (G) (10:25am)
    The Doctors (PGR) (10:00am)
    Iwi Anthems (10:00am)
    Gordon Ramsay Ultimate Home Cooking (G) (10:00am)
     I Found The Gown (G) (10:00am)
    10:30am The Amazing Race Australia (PGR) (10:55am)
      Whanau Living (10:30am)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (10:30am)
     How To Look Good Naked: USA (PGR) (10:35am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
      Hot Bench (PGR) (11:00am)
    Taringa (11:00am)
       
    11:30am  Find Me A Dream Home Australia (G) (11:35am)
    Truck Night In America (PGR) (11:30am)
     Wheeler Dealers (G) (11:30am)
     Million Dollar Listing NY (G) (11:30am)
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
    Selling Houses Australia (G) (12:05pm)
    Flip Wars: Buying Blind (G) (12:05pm)
     Billy T James (PGR) (12:00pm)
       
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PGR) (12:30pm)
      The Great British Bake Off: An Extra Sli (G) (12:30pm)
    It's in the Bag (G) (12:30pm)
    George Clarke's Old House New Home (G) (12:30pm)
     The People's Court (G) (12:30pm)
    1:00pmCoronation Street (PGR) (1:00pm)
    Judge Rinder (PGR) (1:05pm)
    Movie: A Winter Princess (G) (1:00pm)
     Nga Reo o Taranaki (G) (1:00pm)
       
    1:30pm   Married... With Children (PGR) (1:30pm)
    Ako (1:30pm)
    Restoration Home (G) (1:30pm)
    Top Gear (PGR) (1:40pm)
    The Real Housewives Of Orange County (PGR) (1:30pm)
    2:00pmThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (PGR) (2:00pm)
    The Middle (G) (2:05pm)
     The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (2:00pm)
    Toku Reo (2:00pm)
       
    2:30pm    Toku Reo (2:30pm)
    Property Brothers: Forever Home (G) (2:30pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PGR) (2:40pm)
    Vanderpump Rules (PGR) (2:30pm)
    3:00pmTipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Bondi Vet (G) (3:00pm)
    Judge Judy (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Korero Mai (3:00pm)
     American Pickers (G) (3:05pm)
     
    3:30pm Power Rangers Super Ninja Steel (G) (3:35pm)
     Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Ariki (G) (3:30pm)
    Love Nature: Coyote Peterson - Brave the Wild (G) (3:30pm)
    The Chase Australia (G) (3:55pm)
    Hoarders (PGR) (3:30pm)
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
    The Worst Witch (G) (4:00pm)
    Duck Dynasty (PGR) (4:00pm)
    American Pickers (PGR) (4:00pm)
    Swagger (G) (4:00pm)
    Love Nature: Coyote Peterson - Brave the Wild (G) (4:00pm)
      
    4:30pmEmbarrassing Pets (G) (4:30pm)
    Friends (G) (4:30pm)
    Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Miharo (4:30pm)
    Nigella Bites (G) (4:30pm)
    Funny You Should Ask (G) (4:45pm)
    David Tutera: CELEBrations (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    The Simpsons (PGR) (5:00pm)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (5:00pm)
    Everybody Loves Raymond (PGR) (5:00pm)
    Takaro Tribe (5:05pm)
    Waiata Mai (G) (5:20pm)
    Jamie's Quick and Easy Food (G) (5:00pm)
    ABC World News (5:05pm)
     
    5:30pm The Big Bang Theory (PGR) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Tamariki Haka (5:30pm)
    Potae Pai (G) (5:40pm)
    Zoomoo (5:50pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (5:30pm)
    Top Gear (PGR) (5:30pm)
    Face Off (PGR) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Neighbours (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Pawn Stars (PGR) (6:00pm)
        
    6:30pm Ten 7 Summer (PGR) (6:30pm)
     Shipping Wars (PGR) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao i te Raumati (6:30pm)
    Wheeler Dealers (G) (6:30pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (PGR) (6:30pm)
    Million Dollar Listing NY (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmThe Repair Shop (G) (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (7:00pm)
      Two and a Half Men (PGR) (7:00pm)
     
    7:30pm5 Gold Rings (G) (7:30pm)
    Junior MasterChef Australia (G) (7:30pm)
    The Block Australia (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Beecham House (AO) (7:30pm)
    Kai Safari (7:30pm)
    Aussie Lobster Men (PGR) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (7:30pm)
    Hoarders (PGR) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmLotto (8:20pm)
    5 Gold Rings Continued (G) (8:25pm)
       The Casketeers (8:00pm)
     The Simpsons (G) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmLocation, Location, Location: 20 Years And Counting (G) (8:30pm)
     Movie: The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (AO) (8:40pm)
    Anthems: New Zealand's Iconic Hits (AO) (8:30pm)
    Marae DIY (8:30pm)
    Ice Cold Gold (PGR) (8:30pm)
    New: Inside The Bomb Squad (PGR) (8:30pm)
    Life and Birth (AO) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm Movie: We're The Millers (AO) (9:00pm)
          
    9:30pmCoronation Street (PGR) (9:35pm)
      Rolling Stone: Stories From The Edge (AO) (9:30pm)
    Takiura (9:30pm)
    Chasing Monsters (G) (9:30pm)
    Ambulance Australia (AO) (9:35pm)
    One Born Every Minute UK (AO) (9:45pm)
    10:00pm    Ka Pai Living (10:00pm)
       
    10:30pm1 News Tonight (10:35pm)
      The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (10:30pm)
    Te Ao i te Raumati (10:30pm)
    Wheeler Dealers (G) (10:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (10:35pm)
    Snapped (AO) (10:45pm)
    11:00pmStraight Forward (AO) (11:05pm)
    Mom (PGR) (11:10pm)
    Newshub Late (11:15pm)
         
    11:30pm  Ncis: La (AO) (11:35pm)
    Qi (PGR) (11:30pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (11:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (11:30pm)
     
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2021 New Zealand City Ltd