TVNOW - All Channels
11 Jul 2020 13:42
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Saturday, 11 July 2020


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWThe New Zealand Home (G) (12:00pm)
    8 Simple Rules (G) (11:45am)
      National Sprints 2020 (G) (12:00pm)
     DUKEbox Music (12:00pm)
     
    12:30pm Cutest Puppies Make You LOL (G) (12:35pm)
    America's Next Top Model (G) (12:30pm)
    The Loggers (PGR) (12:30pm)
     Ugly House to Lovely House (G) (12:30pm)
     Hollywood Medium With Tyler Henry (PGR) (12:30pm)
    1:00pmEat Well For Less (G) (1:10pm)
      NRL Try Time (G) (1:00pm)
    The Pits TV (1:00pm)
     DUKEbox Music (1:00pm)
     
    1:30pm My Kitchen Rules: The Rivals (PGR) (1:35pm)
    MasterChef UK (PGR) (1:30pm)
      Escape to the Chateau (G) (1:30pm)
     Hollywood Medium With Tyler Henry (PGR) (1:30pm)
    2:00pmJamie Cooks Italy (G) (2:25pm)
      Loosehead Footy (G) (2:00pm)
    Poitukohu Nga Kura Tuarua 2018 (2:00pm)
     Top Gear (PGR) (2:25pm)
     
    2:30pm  All New The Goldbergs (PGR) (2:50pm)
      The Curse of Oak Island (2:30pm)
     Love It Or List It (G) (2:30pm)
    3:00pmGino's Italian Coastal Escape (G) (3:25pm)
     Planet Parrot (G) (3:20pm)
    Pacific Brothers (G) (3:00pm)
    2019 National Touch Champs (3:00pm)
     Top Gear (G) (3:20pm)
     
    3:30pm     Love Nature: Hurricane Man (3:30pm)
     Love It Or List It (G) (3:30pm)
    4:00pmRhys Darby: Big In Japan (G) (4:00pm)
     Flirty Dancing (PGR) (4:25pm)
    American Restoration (G) (4:05pm)
    Waiata Nation (G) (4:00pm)
     Top Gear (G) (4:20pm)
     
    4:30pm   Hot Bench (G) (4:30pm)
    Fresh (G) (4:30pm)
    Brent Owens Unwraps Mauritius (G) (4:30pm)
     Stop Search Seize (PGR) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    The Crystal Maze Celebrity (G) (5:05pm)
     ITM Fishing Classics (PGR) (5:00pm)
    The Hui (5:00pm)
    Nigellissima (G) (5:00pm)
    Ice Road Truckers (G) (5:15pm)
     
    5:30pm  A New Zealand Food Story (PGR) (5:30pm)
    Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Te Waipounamu (5:30pm)
    Expedition Unknown (G) (5:30pm)
     Undercover Boss (G) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Young Sheldon (G) (6:05pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Landscape Artist Of The Year (G) (6:00pm)
      Best of Police Ten 7 (PGR) (6:05pm)
    Million Dollar Listing Los Angeles (PGR) (6:25pm)
    6:30pm    He Maunga He Rangatira He Rangatira He Korero (G) (6:30pm)
    Forged in Fire (G) (6:30pm)
    Motorway Patrol NZ (PGR) (6:35pm)
     
    7:00pmJamie: Keep Cooking And Carry On (G) (7:00pm)
    Movie: The Lego Batman Movie (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Movie: Rock Dog (PGR) (7:00pm)
    WhichCar (G) (7:00pm)
    Stuart Little 3: Call of the Wild (7:00pm)
     Family Guy (PGR) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pmThe Hotel Inspector (AO) (7:30pm)
      Call The Cleaners (PGR) (7:30pm)
     Restoration Home (G) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (7:30pm)
    Botched (PGR) (7:35pm)
    8:00pmLotto (8:00pm)
    The Hotel Inspector Continued (AO) (8:05pm)
      Dream Home Dilemma (G) (8:00pm)
      The Simpsons (PGR) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmAll Round To Mrs Brown's (AO) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Interstellar (AO) (8:45pm)
    Movie: The Heartbreak Kid (AO) (8:45pm)
    Living With Tourette's (AO) (8:30pm)
    Carol (8:30pm)
    Molly's Game (8:30pm)
    Movie: Beowulf (8:30pm)
    Keeping Up With The Kardashians (AO) (8:30pm)
    9:00pmDinner Date (G) (9:15pm)
           
    9:30pm   Investec Super Rugby Flashback: Hurrican (G) (9:30pm)
       Murdered By Morning (AO) (9:30pm)
    10:00pmButterfly (AO) (10:15pm)
           
    10:30pm  Tin Star (AO) (10:55pm)
     Ngati Kohanga Reo ki Tae (G) (10:35pm)
     Rhys Darby- Big In Japan (G) (10:30pm)
    The Mark Of A Killer (AO) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmMovie: About Schmidt (AO) (11:10pm)
       Tamaki Makaurau - Senior Kapa Haka Regionals 2020 (11:05pm)
    Dirty Rotten Survival (G) (11:15pm)
     Love It Or List It (G) (11:25pm)
    11:30pm Movie: Deception (AO) (11:50pm)
     NXT (AO) (11:40pm)
    Maori Television (11:35pm)
     Ice Road Truckers (G) (11:30pm)
     
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2020 New Zealand City Ltd