TVNOW - All Channels
7 Jul 2020 0:48
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Tuesday, 7 July 2020


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWReprisal (AO) (11:10pm)
     The Hui (encore) (11:10pm)
    Loosehead Footy (G) (10:30pm)
    Iwi Anthems (G) (11:10pm)
     Live At The Apollo (AO) (11:10pm)
    60 Days In (AO) (11:20pm)
    11:30pm Whiskey Cavalier (AO) (11:30pm)
    Newshub Nation (encore) (11:45pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (11:35pm)
    Maori Television (11:40pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (11:30pm)
      
    12:00amQ+A With Jack Tame (12:05am)
    The Walking Dead (AO) (12:20am)
        DUKE Back in the Future (12:00am)
    Infomercials (12:10am)
    12:30am  Infomercials (12:50am)
    The Doctors (PGR) (12:35am)
     River Cottage: Winter's on the Way (G) (12:30am)
      
    1:00amEmmerdale (PGR) (1:05am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (1:10am)
          
    1:30amTe Karere (1:55am)
    Regular Show (G) (1:35am)
    Infomercial (1:45am)
     Closedown (1:30am)
     Hugh's Three Hungry Boys (G) (1:30am)
      
    2:00amInfomercial (2:20am)
        Supercar Mega build (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am Bachelor In Paradise (PGR) (2:50am)
          
    3:00am     The Persians: A History of Iran (G) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am        
    4:00am Emmerdale (PGR) (4:15am)
       Secrets of Royal Travel (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30amInfomercial (4:30am)
           
    5:00amInfomercial (5:05am)
    Neighbours (G) (5:05am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
      Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (5:00am)
     Infomercials (5:00am)
    5:30amTe Karere (5:35am)
    Infomercial (5:30am)
          
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
     The AM Show (6:00am)
    Jeopardy (G) (6:00am)
    Jeopardy (G) (6:25am)
     Tiny House Nation (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Code Fun (G) (6:30am)
    Darwin and Newts (G) (6:40am)
    Tinpo (G) (6:50am)
    Kiri And Lou (G) (6:55am)
     Wheel Of Fortune (G) (6:50am)
    Takaro Tribe (6:35am)
    Kia Mau (G) (6:45am)
    Waiata Mai (G) (6:55am)
       
    7:00am Quimbo's Quest (G) (7:00am)
    The Jungle Bunch To The Rescue! (G) (7:25am)
     The Greats (G) (7:10am)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (7:15am)
    Te Nutube (G) (7:05am)
    Tamariki Haka (7:20am)
    River Cottage: Winter's on the Way (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am Spongo, Fuzz and Jalapena (G) (7:40am)
    Bakugan: Battle Planet (G) (7:50am)
     Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (G) (7:40am)
    Darwin + Newts (G) (7:30am)
    Haati Paati (G) (7:40am)
    Paia (G) (7:50am)
       
    8:00am Moon and Me (G) (8:15am)
     The Thundermans (G) (8:05am)
    Te Ao Tapatahi (8:00am)
    Love Nature: Hope for Wildlife (G) (8:00am)
      
    8:30am PJ Masks (G) (8:35am)
     Game Shakers (G) (8:30am)
        
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:00am)
    The Cafe (PGR) (9:00am)
    Antiques Road Trip (G) (9:00am)
    My Family Feast (G) (9:00am)
    Hugh's Three Hungry Boys (G) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am Infomercial (9:30am)
      Ako (G) (9:30am)
    Building The Dream (G) (9:30am)
      
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    Neighbours (G) (10:00am)
    Infomercials (10:00am)
    The Doctors (PGR) (10:00am)
    Iwi Anthems (10:00am)
      Hollywood Medium With Tyler Henry (PGR) (10:00am)
    10:30am Bachelor In Paradise (PGR) (10:30am)
      Tangaroa with Pio (G) (10:30am)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (10:30am)
      
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
      The Chase Australia (G) (11:00am)
    Huia Rau (G) (11:00am)
      Snapped (PGR) (11:00am)
    11:30am  Millionaire Hot Seat (encore) (G) (11:30am)
      Salvage Hunters (G) (11:30am)
      
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
    MasterChef Australia: Back To Win (PGR) (12:00pm)
    Face The Truth (PGR) (12:25pm)
    Hot Bench (PGR) (12:00pm)
    Pukuhohe (G) (12:00pm)
      The Kelly Clarkson Show (G) (12:00pm)
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PGR) (12:30pm)
     All New Dr. Phil (PGR) (12:55pm)
    SEAL Team (PGR) (12:30pm)
    It's in the Bag (G) (12:30pm)
    Secrets of Royal Travel (G) (12:30pm)
      
    1:00pm Judge Rinder (G) (1:10pm)
      Ko au te Awa Ko te Awa Ko au (G) (1:00pm)
      The Real Housewives Of Beverly Hills (PGR) (1:00pm)
    1:30pmRachel Hunter's Tour Of Beauty (G) (1:30pm)
     Big Brother Australia (encore) (PGR) (1:55pm)
    Married... With Children (PGR) (1:30pm)
    Ako (G) (1:30pm)
    The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury (G) (1:30pm)
    Top Gear (PGR) (1:55pm)
     
    2:00pmThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (2:00pm)
    Life In Pieces (PGR) (2:05pm)
     The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (2:00pm)
    Toku Reo (G) (2:00pm)
    Travel Man: 48 Hours In (G) (2:00pm)
     Below Deck Mediterranean (PGR) (2:00pm)
    2:30pm Home And Away (G) (2:35pm)
      Toku Reo (G) (2:30pm)
    The Persians: A History of Iran (G) (2:30pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PGR) (2:50pm)
     
    3:00pmTipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (3:00pm)
     Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Korero Mai (3:00pm)
     American Pickers (G) (3:15pm)
    Keeping Up With The Kardashians (PGR) (3:00pm)
    3:30pm Peppa Pig (G) (3:30pm)
    Justice League Action (G) (3:35pm)
    Get Arty (G) (3:45pm)
    Tropical Gourmet: New Caledonia (G) (3:30pm)
    Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Grid (3:30pm)
    Love Nature: Wildest NZ (G) (3:30pm)
      
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
    Brain Busters (G) (4:10pm)
    The ITM Fishing Show Classics (PGR) (4:00pm)
    Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (G) (4:00pm)
    Swagger (G) (4:00pm)
     Scrubs (PGR) (4:05pm)
    Supercar Customiser (G) (4:25pm)
    Dance Mums UK (PGR) (4:00pm)
    4:30pmLet's Brunch (G) (4:30pm)
    Friends (G) (4:40pm)
    Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Swagger (G) (4:30pm)
    Jamie's 30 Minute Meals (G) (4:30pm)
    Swamp People (PGR) (4:50pm)
     
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (5:05pm)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (5:00pm)
    Frasier (G) (5:00pm)
    Takaro Tribe (5:05pm)
    Kia Mau (G) (5:15pm)
    Waiata Mai (G) (5:25pm)
    Choccywoccydoodah (G) (5:00pm)
     Judge Jerry (G) (5:00pm)
    5:30pm The Big Bang Theory (PGR) (5:35pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Te Nutube (G) (5:35pm)
    Tamariki Haka (5:50pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (5:30pm)
    Top Gear (G) (5:40pm)
    Hoarders (PGR) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Neighbours (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Pawn Stars (G) (6:00pm)
    Merchants of the Wild (6:00pm)
       
    6:30pm Home And Away (G) (6:30pm)
     Netball Zone (G) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
    Salvage Hunters (G) (6:30pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (PGR) (6:40pm)
    Love It Or List It (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Te Waka o Tainui (7:00pm)
     Two and a Half Men (PGR) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pmInside Taronga Zoo (G) (7:30pm)
    MasterChef Australia: Back To Win (G) (7:30pm)
    Big Brother Australia (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Joanna Lumley's Silk Road Adventure (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Pio Terei Tonight (7:30pm)
    George Clarke's Amazing Spaces (G) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Botched (AO) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm      The Simpsons (G) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmThe Dog House (PGR) (8:30pm)
    My Kitchen Rules: The Rivals (PGR) (8:50pm)
     The ABC Murders (AO) (8:30pm)
    One Wild Day (8:30pm)
    Property Brothers: Forever Home (G) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Torque (AO) (8:30pm)
    Undercover Boss (G) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm  All New NCIS: LA (AO) (9:00pm)
         
    9:30pm20/20 (9:30pm)
    Station 19 (AO) (9:55pm)
    Ncis: La (AO) (9:55pm)
    Strike Back (AO) (9:45pm)
    Hunting with Tui (9:30pm)
    Million Pound Properties (G) (9:30pm)
     Killer Siblings (AO) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm    National Sprints 2020 (G) (10:00pm)
     Mega Air (G) (10:05pm)
     
    10:30pm1 News Tonight (10:30pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PGR) (10:45pm)
    Newshub Late (10:45pm)
    The Breakdown (G) (10:45pm)
    Marae 2020 (G) (10:30pm)
    Salvage Hunters (G) (10:30pm)
     Snapped (AO) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmSunday (11:00pm)
    Mom (PGR) (11:10pm)
    The Blacklist (AO) (11:15pm)
     Whawhai - Fight Night (11:00pm)
     Taskmaster (AO) (11:00pm)
    60 Days In (AO) (11:20pm)
    11:30pmManhunt: Catch Me If You Can (AO) (11:55pm)
    Paradise Hotel (AO) (11:35pm)
     The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (11:55pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    George Clarke's Amazing Spaces (G) (11:30pm)
      
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2020 New Zealand City Ltd