TVNOW - All Channels
29 Sep 2021 3:14
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Wednesday, 29 September 2021


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWInfomercial (1:15am)
    Infomercial (1:25am)
    Infomercials (11:25pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (1:25am)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
     DUKE Back in the Future (12:55am)
    Infomercials (12:15am)
    2:00am 2 Overnight (2:25am)
     Infomercials (G) (2:25am)
     Hope For Wildlife (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am        
    3:00am     How Do Animals Do That? (G) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am     How Do Animals Do That? (G) (3:30am)
      
    4:00am The Middle (G) (4:15am)
       Brother Vs. Brother (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30am Neighbours (PG) (4:35am)
          
    5:00am Infomercial (5:00am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
    Closedown (PG) (5:25am)
     Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (5:00am)
     Infomercials (5:00am)
    5:30amTe Karere (5:30am)
           
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
    Les Mills Born To Move (G) (6:00am)
    Apollo's Tall Tales (G) (6:25am)
    The AM Show (6:00am)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (6:00am)
    Curious Minds (G) (6:20am)
    Blue's Clues & You (G) (6:25am)
     Hope For Wildlife (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Paw Patrol (G) (6:35am)
     'Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn' (G) (6:50am)
    Takoha (G) (6:35am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:45am)
       
    7:00am Scooby Doo! Guess Who (G) (7:00am)
    SpongeBob SquarePants (G) (7:25am)
     Hunter Street (PG) (7:15am)
    Taki Atu Taki Mai (G) (7:00am)
    Potae Pai (G) (7:10am)
    Mahi Pai (G) (7:20am)
    Jamie & Jimmy's Food Fight Club (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am Robin Hood: Mischief In Sherwood (G) (7:50am)
     Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (G) (7:40am)
    Paia (G) (7:30am)
    Haati Paati (G) (7:40am)
    Tamaki Kura Tuatahi Kapa Haka 2021 (7:50am)
       
    8:00am Darwin And Newts (G) (8:15am)
    Thomas & Friends (G) (8:25am)
     Batman: The Animated Series (PG-VC) (8:05am)
    Korero Mai (G) (8:00am)
    How Do Animals Do That? (G) (8:00am)
      
    8:30am Moon & Me (G) (8:35am)
     Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (G) (8:30am)
    Korero Mai (G) (8:30am)
    How Do Animals Do That? (G) (8:30am)
      
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (9:00am)
    Chuggington: Tales From The Rails (G) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:10am)
    Infomercials (9:00am)
    A Place In The Sun (G) (9:00am)
    Toi te Ora (G) (9:00am)
    Bbq Pitmasters (PG-L) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am The Incredible Journey (G) (9:40am)
      Opaki (G) (9:30am)
       
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    Les Mills Core (G) (10:10am)
     MasterChef Junior USA (G) (10:00am)
    Waiata Nation II (G) (10:00am)
    Hugh's Three Good Things (G) (10:00am)
     Judge Jerry (G) (10:00am)
    10:30am Neighbours (PG) (10:40am)
    Bondi Vet (PG) (10:30am)
     Whanau Living (G) (10:30am)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (10:30am)
     Botched (PG-C) (10:30am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    Celebrity Treasure Island (PG) (11:10am)
     Hot Bench (PG-C) (11:00am)
    Tangaroa with Pio (G) (11:00am)
      Snapped (M-VC) (11:25am)
    11:30am  Newshub Live At 11:30am (11:30am)
    Married With Children (PG-C) (11:30am)
    Ki Tua (G) (11:30am)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (11:30am)
      
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
    Downton Abbey (M-V) (12:05pm)
    House Hunters Renovation (G) (12:00pm)
    Married With Children (PG-C) (12:00pm)
    Te Ao Tapatahi (12:00pm)
      A Wedding and A Murder (M-VC) (12:25pm)
    12:30pmEmmerdale (12:30pm)
      American Pickers (PG-C) (12:30pm)
    We are Tuvalu (12:30pm)
    Sarah Beeny How To Live Mortgage Free (G) (12:30pm)
      
    1:00pm1 News Special (1:00pm)
     Newshub: Covid-19 Live Update (1:00pm)
        The Real Housewives of New York City (PG-LC) (1:25pm)
    1:30pmCoronation Street (PG-C) (1:30pm)
    Judge Rinder (G) (1:30pm)
    Nature's Strangest Mysteries Solved (G) (1:30pm)
    Parks And Recreation (PG-C) (1:30pm)
    Oranga Ngakau (G) (1:30pm)
    Brother Vs. Brother (G) (1:30pm)
    Two and a Half Men (PG-S) (1:45pm)
     
    2:00pm  Home Again With The Fords (G) (2:00pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (2:00pm)
      Full House (G) (2:05pm)
    Undercover Boss (PG) (2:25pm)
    2:30pmJamie: Keep Cooking And Carry On (G) (2:30pm)
    Home And Away (G) (2:30pm)
      Toku Reo (G) (2:30pm)
    A Very Brady Renovation (G) (2:30pm)
    Full House (G) (2:35pm)
     
    3:00pmAll New Tipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PG) (3:00pm)
    Match Game (PG-LS) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Toku Reo (G) (3:00pm)
     Full House (G) (3:05pm)
    Keeping Up With The Kardashians (PG-LC) (3:20pm)
    3:30pmTe Karere (3:55pm)
    Bluey (G) (3:30pm)
    Get Arty (G) (3:35pm)
     Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Korero Mai (G) (3:30pm)
    Extinct Or Alive (G) (3:30pm)
    Full House (G) (3:30pm)
     
    4:00pmExtreme Cake Makers (G) (4:25pm)
    Brain Busters (G) (4:05pm)
    Tiny Luxury (G) (4:00pm)
    American Pickers (PG-C) (4:00pm)
    Pukana 2021 (4:00pm)
     The Chase (4:00pm)
    Love It or List It (G) (4:25pm)
    4:30pmThe Celebrity Chase (G) (4:55pm)
    Friends (G) (4:30pm)
    Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Wiki Ha (G) (4:30pm)
    Giada Entertains (G) (4:30pm)
    ABC World News (4:50pm)
     
    5:00pm The Simpsons (G) (5:00pm)
    Aussie Gold Hunters (PG-L) (5:00pm)
    3rd Rock From The Sun (PG-C) (5:00pm)
    Takoha (G) (5:05pm)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (5:15pm)
    Giada At Home (G) (5:00pm)
    My Country Kitchen (G) (5:10pm)
     
    5:30pm Young Sheldon (G) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Taki Atu Taki Mai (G) (5:30pm)
    Potae Pai (G) (5:40pm)
    Mahi Pai (G) (5:50pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (5:30pm)
    Impossible Engineering (G) (5:40pm)
    Shark Tank (PG) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Neighbours (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Sky Speed (G) (6:00pm)
    Paia (G) (6:00pm)
    Haati Paati (G) (6:10pm)
    Tamaki Kura Tuatahi Kapa Haka 2021 (6:20pm)
       
    6:30pm Home And Away (G) (6:30pm)
     Storage Wars (PG-C) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (6:30pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (PG) (6:35pm)
    Botched (PG-C) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PG) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PG) (7:00pm)
    Haka Ngahau a-Rohe (G) (7:00pm)
     Two and a Half Men (PG-S) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pmThe Wheel With Michael McIntyre (G) (7:30pm)
    Celebrity Treasure Island (PG-L) (7:30pm)
    All New Bay Patrol (PG-C) (7:30pm)
    All New Traffic Cops (M-VLC) (7:30pm)
    Merchants of the Wild (G) (7:30pm)
    Forged In Fire (PG-C) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (PG) (7:30pm)
    Dog Rescuers (PG) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmLotto (8:20pm)
    The Wheel With Michael McIntyre Continued (G) (8:25pm)
     Bondi Rescue (PG) (8:00pm)
     The Walkers (M) (8:00pm)
     The Simpsons (G) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmKirstie And Phil's Love It Or List It (G) (8:40pm)
    Taskmaster (16-L) (8:30pm)
    L.A.'s Finest (16-VSC) (8:30pm)
    Ambulance (16-VLC) (8:30pm)
    Whatta Beauty (PG) (8:30pm)
    Alone (PG-LC) (8:30pm)
    New: Red Arrows Take America (G) (8:30pm)
    24 Hours In Emergency (M-C) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm    Tongue Tied (M) (9:00pm)
     New: Fast Justice (PG) (9:25pm)
     
    9:30pmCoronation Street (PG) (9:45pm)
    Would I Lie To You? (G) (9:30pm)
    Death Row: Countdown To Execution (M-C) (9:30pm)
    'Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords' (M-LC) (9:45pm)
    Takiura (G) (9:30pm)
      Embarrassing Bodies (M-SC) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm 8 Out Of 10 Cats Does Countdown (16-L) (10:05pm)
    Newshub Late (10:25pm)
     Rage Against The Rangatahi (PG) (10:00pm)
    Best Of Guy Martin (PG-LC) (10:00pm)
    Raw Recruits (16-L) (10:25pm)
     
    10:30pmShortland Street (PG) (10:45pm)
     NCIS: Los Angeles (M-VC) (10:55pm)
    Pacific Brothers And Sisters (G) (10:45pm)
    Haka Ngahau a-Rohe (G) (10:30pm)
      Snapped (M-VC) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmNurses (PG-C) (11:15pm)
    All New Have You Been Paying Attention? (PG) (11:10pm)
     The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (11:15pm)
    Fiba Women's Asia Cup (11:00pm)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (11:00pm)
    The 100 (16-V) (11:25pm)
    A Wedding and A Murder (M-VC) (11:25pm)
    11:30pm  Infomercials (11:45pm)
         
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2021 New Zealand City Ltd